Saturday, 12 August 2017

BUTE


The ancestor Sir John Stewart (+ 1445/49), an illegitimate son of Robert II King of Scotland, was made hereditary sheriff of Bute. His descendant Sir James Stuart of Ardmaleish (+ 1662), sheriff of Bute, was created a baronet on 28-3-1627. His grandson James Stuart, 3.Bt. (+ 1710) was created Earl of Bute on 14-4-1703. And his great grandson John Stuart, 4.Earl of Bute (1744-1814) was created Marquess of the County of Bute on 27-2-1796. Through the marriage of his heir and Lady Elizabeth Penelope MacDowall-Crichton, daughter of the 6.Earl of Dumfries, the family inherited the Earldom of Dumfries and the surname was changed to Crichton-Stuart in 1805.
As descendants of Robert II King of Scotland, the oldest male line ancestor is Breton nobleman Alan, son of Flaald, who received ca. 1100 from King Henry I of England the barony of Mileham in Norfolk. One of his sons became the ancestor of the FitzAlan family, the Earls of Arundel, another, Walter, was made Steward of Scotland by King David I of Scotland. His descendants were the High Stewards of Scotland. Walter 6.High Steward of Scotland married Princess Marjorie of Scotland, daughter of King Robert I and they became the parents of Robert II.

1a. Lady Caroline Crichton-Stuart * 1984
1b. Lady Cathleen Crichton-Stuart * 1986
1c. John Bryson Crichton-Stuart, Earl of Dumfries * 21-12-1989

II

2. John Colum Crichton-Stuart, 7.Marquess of the County of Bute, 12.Earl of Dumfries, 7.Earl of Windsor, 8.Baron Mount Stuart of Wortley, 7.Baron Cardiff of Cardiff Castle * 26-4-1958; of Dumfries House (sold to the State in 2007) and Mount Stuart House, racing driver “John Bute”; xII Isle of Bute 14-2-1999 Serena Solitaire Wendell * …
xI 1984 (divorced 1993)
3. Carolyn Margaret R. Waddell * Redruth 4/6-1964

III

4. John Crichton-Stuart, 6.Marquess of the County of Bute, 11.Earl of Dumfries, 6.Earl of Windsor, 7.Baron Mount Stuart of Wortley, 6.Baron Cardiff of Cardiff Castle * 27-2-1933 + 22-7-1993; of Dumfries House and Mount Stuart House
xI 19-4-1955 (divorced 1977)
5. Beatrice Nicola Grace Weld-Forester (Barons Forester) * 19-11-1933
6. Robert Bryson Spiers Waddell * 8-4-1915 + Newcastle-upon-Tyne 7/9-1976
x Epping 4/6-1954
7. Rosalia Margaretha Hubertine Tyssens * ...

IV

8. John Crichton-Stuart, 5.Marquess of the County of Bute, 10.Earl of Dumfries, 5.Earl of Windsor, 6.Baron Mount Stuart of Wortley, 5.Baron Cardiff of Cardiff Castle * 4-8-1907 + 14-8-1956; of Dumfries House and Mount Stuart House
x 26-4-1932
9. Lady Eileen Beatrice Forbes * 1-7-1912 + 1993
10. Wolstan Beaumont Charles Weld Forester * 27-8-1899 + 26-10-1961
x 27-9-1932
11. Anne Grace Christian Stirling-Home-Drummond-Moray * 13-1-1902 + 1987
12. Alexander Spiers Waddell * Bathgate 20-7-1883 + Kerrier, Cornwall 1/3-1975
x ...
13. Margaret H. * 1885/86 + Kerrier 4/6-1964
14.
x
15.

V

16. John Crichton-Stuart, 4.Marquess of the County of Bute, 9.Earl of Dumfries, 4.Earl of Windsor, 5.Baron Mount Stuart of Wortley, 4.Baron Cardiff of Cardiff Castle * Londen 20-6-1881 + 25-4-1947; of Cardiff Castle (donated to city of Cardiff), Dumfries House and Mount Stuart House
x 6-7-1905
17. Augusta Mary Monica Bellingham * Oakham 19-8-1880 + 16-5-1947
18. Bernard Arthur William Patrick Hastings Forbes, 8.Earl of Granard * 17-9-1874 + 10-9-1948
x 14-1-1909
19. Beatrice Mills * ca. 1880 + 30-1-1972
20. Hon. Charles Cecil Orlando Weld Forester * 27-10-1869 + 23-11-1937
xI Londen 23-11-1898 (gescheiden 1912)
21. Elspeth (Elsie) Lascelles Mackenzie * Mortlake, Surrey 7/9-1872 + Plymouth 29-7-1931
22. William Augustus Stirling-Home-Drummond-Moray, 20th of Abercairny * 12-4-1852 + 6-3-1939
x 27-4-1899
23. Hon. Gwendolen Edwardes * 7-7-1869 + 6-9-1940
24. Robert Waddell * Airdrie 15-8-1841 + 1931; Watchmaker, pawnbroker, merchant
x 1871
25. Isabella Bryson Spiers * Bathgate, Linlithgowshire 9-7-1843 + 1912
26.
x
27.
28.
x
29.
30.
x
31.

VI

32. John Patrick Crichton-Stuart, 3.Marquess of the County of Bute, 8.Earl of Dumfires, 3.Earl of Windsor, 4.Baron Mount Stuart of Wortley, 3.Baron Cardiff of Cardiff Castle * 12-9-1847 + 9-10-1900; of Cardiff Castle (renovation in Gothic revival style), Dumfries House and Mount Stuart House (burnt out 1877 and rebuilt)
x 16-4-1872
33. Hon. Gwendoline Fitzalan-Howard * 1854 + 15-1-1932
34. Allan Henry Bellingham, 4.Bt. * Bellingham Castle, Louth 23-8-1846 + 9-6-1921
x 13-1-1874
35. Lady Constance Julia Eleanor Georgina Noel * Londen 19-10-1847 + 8-4-1891
36. George Arthur Hastings Forbes, 7.Earl of Granard * 5-8-1833 + 25-8-1889
xII 4-9-1873
37. Hon. Frances Mary Petre * 1845/46 + 25-5-1920
38. Ogden Mills * 1856 + 1929
x 1882
39. Ruth T. Livingston * New York 12-8-1855 + ...; inherited Staatsburg (renamed Ogden Mills Mansion)
40. Cecil Theodore Weld Forester, 5.Baron Forester of Willey Park * 3-8-1842 + 20-11-1917
x 18-12-1866
41. Emma Georgina Dixie * … + 21-10-1922
42. Alexander Mackenzie * Madras 1838; East India merchant
x Madras 8-2-1866
43. Adelaide Mary Brett * Londen-Marylebone 1846
44. Charles Stirling-Home-Drummond-Moray, 19th of Abercairny, 9th of Blair Drummond * 17-4-1816 + 24-9-1891
x 11-12-1845
45. Lady Anne Georgina Douglas * … + 28-11-1899
46. William Edwardes, 4.Baron Kensington * 11-5-1835 + 7-10-1896
x 19-9-1867
47. Grace Elizabeth Johnstone-Douglas * … + 19-1-1910
48. James Hamilton Waddell * 1819 + 1873
x Bothwell 1840
49. Elizabeth Hastie * 1819 + 1911
50. John Spiers * … + Bathgate 6-1-1879
x …
51. Helen Bryson * …
52.
x
53.
54.
x
55.
56.
x
57.
58.
x
59.
60.
x
61.
62.
x
63.

VII

64. John Stuart, since 26-8-1805 Crichton-Stuart, since 7-4-1803 7.Earl of Dumfries, since 16-11-1814 2.Marquess of the County of Bute, 2.Earl of Windsor, 3.Baron Mount Stuart of Wortley, 2.Baron Cardiff of Cardiff Castle * 10-8-1793 + Cardiff Castle 18-3-1848; of Cardiff Castle, Dumfries House and Mount Stuart House; Zn van John S., Viscount Mount Stuart, en Lady Elisabeth Penelope MacDowall-Crichton (Earls of Dumfries)
xII Loudoun Castle 10-4-1845
65. Lady Sophia Frederica Christina Rawdon-Hastings * 1-2-1809 + 28-12-1859; Dr van Francis R.-H., 1.Marquess of Hastings, en Flora Campbell, 6.Countess of Loudoun
66. Lord Edmund George Fitzalan-Howard, since 9-12-1869 1.Baron Howard of Glossop * Londen 20-1-1818 + Londen 1-12-1883; Zn van Henry Charles H., 13.Duke of Norfolk, en Lady Charlotte Leveson-Gower (Dukes of Sutherland)
xI Londen 22-7-1851
67. Agatha Talbot (Earls of Shrewsbury) * ... + Londen 3-7-1862; Dr van Hon. George Henry T. en Agatha Saint-Paul
68. Alan Edward Bellingham, 3.Bt. * Dublin 8-10-1800 + Dunany House 19-4-1889; Zn van Sir alan B., 2.Bt., en Elizabeth Walls
x Skirbeck 12-1-1841
69. Elizabeth Clarke * … + 11-4-1887; Dr van Henry C.
70. Charles George Noel, 2.Earl of Gainsborough * 5-9-1818 + Londen 13-8-1881; Zn van Charles N., 1.Earl of G., en Elizabeth Grey
x Londen 1-11-1841
71. Lady Ida Harriet Augusta Hay * 18-10-1821 + Exton, Rutland 22-10-1867; Dr van William George H., 18.Earl of Erroll, 1.Baron Kilmarnock, en Lady Elizabeth Fitzclarence (Earls of Munster)
72. George John Forbes, Viscount Forbes * 3-5-1785 + 13-11-1836; Zn van George F., 6.Earl of Granard, en Lady Selina Frances Rawdon (Earls of Moira)
x 4-10-1832
73. Frances Mary Territt * ... + 25-12-1877; Dr van William T.
74. William Bernard Petre, 12.Baron Petre * 20-12-1817 + 4-7-1884; Zn van William Henry Francis P., 11.Baron P.,en Frances Charlotte Bedingfield
x Londen 26-9-1843
75. Mary Theresa Clifford (Barons Clifford of Chudleigh) * 1-9-1823 + 31-12-1895; Dr van Hon. Charles Thomas C. en Hon. Theresa Constable-Maxwell
76. Darius Ogden Mills * North Salem, New York 25-9-1825 + Milbrae, California 3-1-1910; Co-founder of the Bank of California; Zn van James M. en Hannah Ogden
x 5-9-1854
77. Jane Templeton Cunningham * 1832 + 1888; Dr van James C. C. en Elizabeth Griffiths
78. Maturin Livingston * New York 4-3-1816 + 29-11-1888; of Staatsburg; Zn van Maturin L. en Margaret Lewis
x New York 12-11-1852
79. Ruth Baylies * … + …; Dr van
80. Orlando Watkin Weld Forester, 4.Baron Forester of Willey Park * 18-4-1813 + 22-6-1894; Zn van Cecil W. F., 1.Baron F. of W. P., en Lady Katherine Mary Manners (Dukes of Rutland)
xI 14-7-1840
81. Sophia Elizabeth Norman ~ Melton Mowbray 16-2-1804 + 2-4-1872 ; Dr van Richard N. en Lady Elizabeth Isabella Manners (Dukes of Rutland)
82. Sir Willoughby Wolstan Dixie, 8.Bt. * 16-10-1816 + 23-7-1850; Zn van Sir Willoughby Wolstan D., 7.Bt., en Bella Anne Adnutt
x Londen 16-3-1841
83. Louisa Anne Lloyd * ... + 25-1-1864; Dr van Sir Evan L. en Alicia Eustace
84. Alexander Mackenzie * …; Zn van John M. en Prudence Ord
x Cuddalore, Madras 19-7-1832
85. Maria Lascelles * ...; Dr van
86. Harry Augustus Brett * 1814 + Londen-Kensington 1884; Zn van Joseph George B., xII Londen-Paddington 1859 Charlotte Croom Tweedie * ...
xI ...
87. Jane Hannah Maria N. 1819 + Bangalore, Madras 20-7-1857; Dr van
88. Henry Home-Drummond, 7th of Blair Drummond * 28-7-1783; Zn van
x 14-4-1812
89. Christian Stirling-Moray, 18th of Abercairny * … + 29-11-1864; Dr van Charles S.-M., 15th of A.
90. Charles Douglas, since 23-12-1810 6.Marquess of Queensberry * ..-3-1777 + 3-12-1837; Zn van Sir William D., 4.Bt., en Grace Johnstone
x Richmond 13-8-1803
91. Lady Caroline Scott * 6-7-1774 + 29-4-1854; Dr van Henry S., 3.Duke of Buccleuch, en Lady Elizabeth Montagu
92. William Edwardes, 3.Baron Kensington * 3-2-1801 + 1-1-1872; Zn van William E., 2.Baron K., en Dorothy Patricia Thomas
x 12-10-1833
93. Laura Jane Ellison * 1-5-1813 + 26-2-1846; Dr van Cuthbert E. en Isabella Grave Ibottson
94. Robert Johnstone-Douglas of Lockerbie * 6-4-1814 + 12-10-1866; Zn van Henry Alexander D. en Elizabeth Dalzell
x 27-1-1841
95. Lady Jane Margaret Mary Douglas * ... + 15-4-1881; Dr van Charles D., 6.Marquess of Queensberry, en Lady Caroline Scott (Dukes of Buccleuch)
96. Robert Waddell * 1795 + 1855; Spirit dealer in Airdriehill; Zn van
x ..-7-1814
97. Barbara Hamilton * 1793; Dr van
98. ; van
x
99. ; van
100. ; van
x
101. ; van
102. ; van
x
103. ; van
104. ; van
x
105. ; van
106. ; van
x
107. ; van
108. ; van
x
109. ; van
110. ; van
x
111. ; van
112. ; van
x
113. ; van
114. ; van
x
115. ; van
116. ; van
x
117. ; van
118. ; van
x
119. ; van
120. ; van
x
121. ; van
122. ; van
x
123. ; van
124. ; van
x
125. ; van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Burke´s Peerage and Baronetage

Wednesday, 2 August 2017

GORTSHAKOV

The family Gortshakov descends from Ivan Feodorovitch nicknamed Gortshak, a descendant of Rurikid prince Roman Ivanovitch of Kozelsk, a descendant of Mikhail Vsevolodovitch Prince of Tshernigov and Grandduke of Kiev (+ 1246).

1a. Alexandre Mikhailovitch Prince Gortchacow * 8-8-2013
1b. Pierre Mikhailovitch Prince Gortchacow * ..-12-2016

II

2. Michael Alexandrovitch Prince Gortchacow * Buenos Aires 13-4-1977
x Genève 16-9-2011
3. Elise Bretton * 6-9-1983

III

4. Alexander Mikhailovitch Prince Gortshakov/Gortchacow * Lausanne 18-12-1933 + 28-4-2017
x Buenos Aires 15-2-1976
5. Lorna Simons * Buenos Aires 31-8-1945
6. Jean Marc Bretton * 8-1-1948
x ...
7. Juliette Mathenet * …

IV

8. Mikhail Alexandrovitch Prince Gortshakov * St.Petersburg 12-2-1905 + Buenos Aires 1996
x Vevey 7-6-1931
9. Olga Alexeievna Countess Orlova-Davydova * St.Petersburg 10-5-1904 + Buenos Aires 3-12-1991
10. Alberto Federico Simons * 22-12-1908; Ganadero
x ...
11. Catalina Maud Clark * ... + 1-7-2013
12. Jean Bretton * 20-3-1917 + Caen 2-10-2004
x 1941
13. Odette Bousquet * Marseille 22-5-1919 + Lancy 13-3-2005
14. Jacques Mathenet * Genève 1926
x La Rochelle 8-9-1953
15. Marie Claire Leuret * La Rochelle 29-8-1931

V

16. Alexander Konstantinovitch Prince Gortshakov * Vevey 20-9/2-10-1875 + St.Petersburg 18-3-1916
x St.Petersburg 7-4-1904
17. Daria Mikhailovna Bibikova * Kharkov 21-11-1883 + Lausanne 10-7-1962
18. Alexei Anatolievitch Count Orlov-Davydov * 1871 + na 1914
xI Londen 1900 (divorced 1913)
19. Thecla Egorovna Baronesse v. Staal * 1876 + …
20.
x
21.
22.
x
23.
24. Léon Bretton * 1879 + Le Grand-Lancy 10-11-1954
x ...
25. Marcelle Bidault * ... + Parijs ..-8-1954
26. Pierre Bousquet * Lyon 1892 + Marseille 1959
x Marseille 17-1-1918
27. Louise Santi * Juana Diaz, Puerto Rico 13-5-1892 + Cassis 23-12-1966
28. Maurice Noël Eugène Mathenet * Mâcon 25-5-1889 + 18-9-1961; Général
x Lyon 11-4-1920
29. Henriette Olympia Jeanne de Watteville * Lyon 12-10-1885 + 1964
30. Jacques Leuret * Bordeaux 30-7-1900 + Mérignac 16-10-1969
x 14-9-1926
31. Madeleine Pouret * 19-2-1903 + 15-9-1992

VI

32. Konstantin Alexandrovitch Prince Gortshakov * St.Petersburg 5/17-12-1841 + Parijs 20-4-1926
x Parijs 7-4-1868
33. Maria Princess Sturdza * Parijs 13-1-1849 + Monte Carlo 28-2-1905
34. Mikhail Mikhailovitch Bibikov * 15-6-1848 + Kislovodsk 11-1-1918
x 16-4-1876
35. Varvara Dmitrievna Princess Obolenskaya * 4-9-1848 + Parijs 14-2-1927
36. Anatoli Vladimirovitch 2.Count Orlov-Davydov * 13-11-1837 + 19-12-1905
x 1864
37. Maria Egorovna Countess Tolstaya * 1843 + 19-5-1895
38. Georg Friedrich Karl Baron v. Staal * Rayküll 12-3-1822 + Parijs 9-2-1907; Russisch ambassadeur te Londen 1884-1900
x …
39. Sophia Mikhailovna Princess Gortshakova * Warschau 8-6-1835 + St.Petersburg 3-5-1917
40.
x
41.
42.
x
43.
44.
x
45.
46.
x
47.
48. Louis Bretton * Bernex, Kt. Genève 27-1-1847 + 1928; Fabriquant d’horlogerie
x Cluses 8-6-1876
49. Marie Louise Irénée Allamand * Cluses 23-4-1856 + 1922
50.
x
51.
52.
x
53.
54. Hector Santi * Pietracorba, Corsica 31-12-1843 + Cassis 21-2-1930; Plantation owner on Puerto Rico
x 1887
55. Elvire Torre * Maracaibo, Venezuela 20-7-1863 + Cassis 1933
56.
x
57.
58. Gerhard (Gérard) v. Wattenwyl/de Watteville * Bern 17-2-1852 + Lyon 7-3-1894; Banker
x Bern 27-10-1880
59. Gabrielle Laure Morin-Pons * Lyon 8-8-1861 + 1940
60. Jean Leuret * Châteauneuf-sur-Loire 10-3-1870 + Bordeaux 7-9-1905; Notaire, brother of Louis Leuret (* Châteauneuf-sur-Loire 18-3-1881 + Saigon 29-12-1962 x Parijs 29-9-1928 (divorced Saigon 21-9-1940) Renée Doursenot * Périgueux 26-10-1908 + Albas 11-2-2001, xII André de Laborde de Monpezat)
x Bordeaux 16-7-1897
61. Marie Daurel * Bordeaux 5-1-1875 + Bordeaux 25-7-1963
62.
x
63.

VII

64. Alexander Mikhailovitch Prince Gortshakov * 4/16-7-1798 + 27-2-1883; Zn van Mikhail Alexeievitch Prince G. en Helene Dorothea Baronesse v. Fersen
x 17/29-7-1838
65. Maria Alexandrovna Princess Urussova * 1801 + 6/18-6-1853; Dr van Alexander Mikhailovitch Prince U. en Ekaterina Pavlovna Tatistsheva
66. Mihai Sturdza, 1834-1849 Voivod of Moldavia * Iasi 14-4-1795 + Baden 18-5-1884; Zn van Gregoriu S.en Marioara Callimaki
x Phanar ..-5-1834
67. Smaragda Vogorides * Iasi 1816 + Parijs 25-4-1885; Dr van Stephanos V., Prince of Samos, en Ralou Skilitzi
68. Mikhail Ilarionovitch Bibikov * 21-10-1818 + 15-3-1881; Zn van Ilarion Mikhailovitch B. en Ekaterina Ivanovna Mouravieva-Apostol
x …
69. Sophia Nikititchna Nikitina * Siberië 9-5-1826 + 7-4-1892; Dr van Nikita Mikhailovitch N. en Alexandra Grigorievna Gravin Tshernysheva
70. Dmitri Alexandrovitch Prince Obolensky * Moskou 26-10-1822 + St.Petersburg 22-1-1881; Zn van Alexander Petrovitch Prince O. en Agrafena Jurievna Neledinskaya-Meletzkaya
x …
71. Daria Petrovna Princess Trubetzkaya * 9-7-1823 + St.Petersburg 8-1-1906; Dr van Petr Petrovitch Prince T. en Elisaveta Nikolaievna Bakhmetieva
72. Vladimir Petrovitch Davydov, sed. ... 1.Count Orlov Davydov * St.Petersburg 1809 + 24-4-1882; Zn van Petr Lvovitch D. en Natalia Vladimirovna Countess Orlova
x 3-6-1832
73. Olga Ivanovna Princess Bariatinskaya * 8-4-1814 + 9-9-1875; Dr van Ivan Ivanovitch Prince B. en Wilhelmine Gräfin v. Keller
74. Egor Petrovitch Count Tolstoy * St.Petersburg 9-7-1802 + 12-3-1874; Zn van Peter Alexandrovitch Count T. en Maria Alexeievna Princess Galitzina
x …
75. Varvara Petrovna Princess Trubetzkaya * … + 12-2-1900; Dr van Petr Petrovitch Prince T. en Elisaveta Nikolaievna Bakhmetieva
76. Georg Johann Baron v. Staal * Haehl 28-10-1777 + Reval 11-4-1862; Zn van Friedrich Baron v. S. en Margarethe Elisabeth v. Fock
x Saage 18-10-1818
77. Amalie Juliane v. Lilienfeld * Saage 16-5-1801 + Reval 23-8-1861; Dr van Georg Woldemar v. L. en Gustaviana Christiana Freiin v. Dellingshausen
78. Mikhail Dmitrievitch Prince Gortshakov * 28-1-1792 + 19-5-1861; Zn van Dmitri Petrovitch Prince G. en Natalia Feodorovna Boborykina
x …
79. Agatoklea Nikolaievna Bakhmatieva * 1-4-1802 + 5-11-1838; Dr van Nikolai Alexeievitch B. en Varvara Feodorovna Princess Nesvitskaya
80. ; van
x
81. ; van
82. ; van
x
83. ; van
84. ; van
x
85. ; van
86. ; van
x
87. ; van
88. ; van
x
89. ; van
90. ; van
x
91. ; van
92. ; van
x
93. ; van
94. ; van
x
95. ; van
96. Pierre Bretton * 19-12-1821 + 1866; Horloger; Zn van Joseph Etienne B. en Françoise Excoffier
x Cernex 9-1-1844
97. Josephte Gruaz * Cernex 8-1-1821 + ...; Dr van
98. François Jacques/Joseph Allamand * 1806/07 + Cluses 4-3-1869; Horloger; Zn van Jean François A. en Marie Josephte Berthod
x La Roche-sur-Foron 28-8-1855
99. Marie Emilie Rabaté * Levroux 1815 + Cluses 8-1-1884; Dr van Jean R.; xI ... François Ferdinand Puthon(d) * 1800 + Cluses 22-2-1855; Horloger
100. ; van
x
101. ; van
102. ; van
x
103. ; van
104. ; van
x
105. ; van
106. ; van
x
107. ; van
108. Roch Santi * ...; Zn van
x ...
109. Marie Franceschi * ...; Dr van
110. Philippe Torre * ...; Zn van
x Tomino, Corsica 1865
111. Elvira Giovannetti * 1845 + 1915; Dr van Domenico G. en Maria Dolores Pocaterra
112. ; van
x
113. ; van
114. ; van
x
115. ; van
116. Solomon Ludwig Jakob v. Wattenwyl * Bern 13-7-1806 + Bern 28-3-1870; Zn van Ludwig Salomon v. W. en Maria Katharina Rueff
xII Blonay 21-4-1837
117. Anna Louise Henriette de Palezieux dit Falconnet * 1818 + Bern ..-11-1879; Dr van Abraham François de P. dit F. en Henriette Aimée Emilie de Palezieux dit Falconnet
118. Henri Morin-Pons * Lyon 13-7-1831 + Lyon 19-1-1905; Banker; Zn van Auguste M. en Charlotte Anne Antoinette Pons
x Straatsburg 21-4-1857
119. Sophia Maria Klose * Straatsburg 20-9-1835 + Lyon 10-2-1878; Dr van Sigmund Friedrich Edmund K. en Clementia Julia Laura Koechlin
120. Eugène Leuret * Jargeau 5-7-1836 + Bordeaux 23-10-1902; Notaire; Zn van Pierre Jacques L. en Madeleine Victoire Desbois
x Orléans 19-1-1863
121. Marie Maillard * Orléans 21-6-1843 + Bordeaux 3-11-1925; Dr van Alexandre M. en Adèle Pauline Anthoine
122. Pierre Marie Joseph Daurel * Agen 8-10-1848 + 18-9-1899; Avocat; Zn van Pierre Noël D. en Jeanne Hilaire Asté
x 21-11-1873
123. Marguerite Gerand * 21-7-1855 + 19-2-1923; Dr van Jean G. en Coralie Hauchecorne
124. ; van
x
125. ; van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Les familles princières de l'ancien empire de Russie
www.marmottesdesavoie.fr
www.bernergeschlechter.ch
Régine Chatenoud (geneanet)
Raphael Vialard (geneanet)

Saturday, 24 June 2017

KHEVENHÜLLER-METSCH II

Eldest ancestor Sigmund v. Khünburg died in 1185. His grandson Richard used the name v. Khevenhüller. His descendant Augustin v. Khevenhüller (+ 1516) became Freiherr v. Aichelburg and his grandsons Johanna and Bartholomäus were created Reichsgraf Khevenhüller zu Frankenburg on 19-7-1593. This branch died out in 1812. A younger son of Augustin, Sigmund v. Khevenhüller (1507-1558) started the branch Hochosterwitz, and his descendant Johann Joseph was created Fürst v. Khevenhüller-Metsch on 30-12-1763, he was married with Karolina Gräfin v. Metsch. The Fürsten v. Khevenhüller-Metsch had a personal voice in the Imperial Diet of the Holy Roman Empire, as they did not possess any sovereign (immediate) territories.

1.

II

2. Ludwig Andreas Graaf van Khevenhüller-Metsch * Las Palmas, Gran Canaria 5-11-1988
verloofd (x Saint-Tropez 7-10-2017)
3. Johanna Maria Gravin von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * München 7-6-1991

III

4. Maria Bartholomäus Lazarus Maximilian Hubertus Graaf van Khevenhüller-Metsch * Lugano-Sorengo 1-1-1958
x Comillas 3-7-1988
5. Doña Cristina Maria de las Mercedes Sánchez de Movellán y Garcia Ogara * San Sebastián 22-8-1962
6. Alexander Graaf von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Wenen 8-3-1962
x Villefranche-sur-Mer 7-1-1989
7. Maria Theresia Anna Henriette Gräfin Kinsky v. Wchinitz u. Tettau * Regensburg 22-5-1963

IV

8. Max Alfred Bartholomäus Friedrich Anton Franz Eduard Joachim Anna Maria Schnee Oswald Hubertus 9.Vorst van Khevenhüller-Metsch * Schloß Heiligenberg 5-8-1919 + Niederosterwitz 24-3-2010
x München 19-1-1956
9. Marie Wilhelmine Josefina Theresia Franziska Georgia Gräfin Henckel v. Donnersmarck * Naklo 16-3-1932
10. Don Manuel Sánchez de Movellán y Hupfel, 3.Marqués de Movellán * 1931/32 + Comillas 18-9-2011
x Pau ..-10-1956
11. Maria Isabel Garcia Ogara y Wright * …
12. Matthias Franz Joseph Graaf von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Wenen 9-6-1937
x München 31-5-1961
13. Amélitta Gräfin v. Wallwitz * Breslau 5-11-1934
14. Ferdinand Eugen Franz van Assisi Bonaventura Maria Theresia Graf Kinsky v. Wchinitz u. Tettau * Praag 25-10-1934
x Straubing 28-4-1962
15. Hedwig Agnes Franziska Gräfin v. Ballestrem * Plawniowitz 17-6-1933

V

16. Franz Eduard Joseph Adam Othmar Leopold Hubertus Maria 8.Vorst van Khevenhüller-Metsch * Wenen 3-12-1889 + Niederosterwitz 31-1-1977
x Schloß Heiligenberg 16-8-1913
17. Anna Prinses zu Fürstenberg * Lána 19-3-1894 + Freiburg 19-8-1928
18. Maria Lazarus Friedrich Carl Alois Anton Vinzenz Graf Henckel v. Donnersmarck * Dresden 19-1-1902 + Luzern 10-10-1991
x Traunegg 20-10-1927
19. Maria Franziska Anna Benedicta Walpurga Thekla Gräfin u. Edle Tochter v.u.zu Eltz gen. Faust v. Stromberg * Wenen 2-4-1905 + Klagenfurt 17-10-1997
20. Don Manuel Antonio Mariano Maria del Carmen Sánchez de Movellán y Sánchez Romate, 2.Marqués de Movellán * Montgeron 4-7-1886 + 18-4-1940
x 16-9-1930
21. Ruth Hupfel * 26-1-1905 + 16-1-1958
22. Carlos García Ogara y Aguirre * Matanzas, Cuba ca. 1895 + San Sebastián 22-5-1967; Spanish honorary vice consul in Pau; xI 1920 Doña Isabel Angulo y Sánchez de Movellán (Marqueses de Caviedes) ... + ...
xII 1927
23. Barbara N. Wright * Boston ... + San Sebastián 28-3-1994
24. Joseph Karl Graaf von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Berlijn 8-4-1906 + Wenen 15-2-1985
x Kitsee 19-7-1936
25. Maria Blanka Gräfin Batthyány v. Német-Ujvár * Kitsee 23-6-1911 + Baden 19-12-1998
26. Alexander Nikolaus Sebastian Graf v. Wallwitz * Dresden 22-5-1885 + Baden 22-8-1977
x Radchen 4-3-1931
27. Anna Maria Schuster * Schloβ Hohenberg 14-3-1900 + Baden 25-7-1986
28. Ferdinand Carl Bonaventura Antonius Maria Graf Kinsky v. Wchinitz u. Tettau * Wenen 30-1-1907 + Sauerlach 3-6-1969
x Milleschau 29-6-1933
29. Henriette Karoline Rosalie Maria Gräfin v. Ledebur-Wicheln * Krzemusch 19-12-1910 + St. Rupprecht a.d. Raab 29-6-2002
30. Nikolaus Wolfgang Friedrich Graf v. Ballestrem * Obergläsersdorf 29-11-1900 + Dresden 13-2-1945
x München 8-9-1927
31. Anna Maria Amalia Huberta Apollinaria Walpurga Cäcilia Agnes Leopoldine Gräfin v. Walderdorff * Hauzenstein 19-7-1901 + Landshut 31-8-1965

VI

32. Alfred Karl Felix Franz Leopold Othmar Maria Graaf van Khevenhüller-Metsch * Budapest 25-7-1852 + Osterwitz 23-12-1911
x Wenen 27-11-1888
33. Melanie Ernestine Emma Maria Gräfin Erdödy v. Monyorókerék u. Monoszló * Wenen 3-5-1861 + Schloß Niederosterwitz 7-5-1954
34. Maximilian Egon II Christian Carl Aloys Emil Leo Richard Anton (since 1896) 8.Vorst zu Fürstenberg * Lána 13-10-1863 + Heiligenberg 11-8-1941
x Wenen 19-6-1889
35. Irma Caroline Gabriele Coelestine Gravin van Schönborn-Buchheim * Wenen 19-5-1867 + Heiligenberg 10-10-1948
36. Edwin Hugo Lazarus Graf Henckel v. Donnersmarck * Romolkwitz 23-1-1865 † Naklo 23-3-1929
x Wenen 20-8-1895
37. Wilhelmine Gräfin Kinsky v. Wchinitz u. Tettau * Bad Ischl 12-8-1869 † Naklo 16-5-1943
38. Johann Jacob Peter August Johann Nepomuk Graf u. Edler Herr v.u.zu Eltz gen. Faust v. Stromberg * Vukovár 13-2-1860 + Vukovár 22-6-1906
x Praag 4-8-1891
39. Marie Prinses van Lobkowicz * Horin 9-12-1867 + Zürau 26-5-1945
40. Don Lorenzo Sánchez de Movellán y Mitjáns, since 15-7-1902 Marqués de Movellán * … + Comillas 27-12-1935; Bankier
x ca. 1880
41. Mariana Sánchez Romate y Lambarri * ca. 1855 + Comillas 27-2-1934
42. Adolph Hupfel * New York 14-12-1872 + 10-10-1945
x New York 3-5-1898
43. Mathilde Doelger * Kleinwallstadt 26-2-1875 + 10-10-1944
44. Romualdo García y Ogara, since … García Ogara * Bilbao 25-7-1865; Senador 1903
x …
45. María Susana Felisa Francisca Aguirre y Aguirre * …
46. John H. Wright * England 1875
x Boston 3-6-1905
47. Effie Graham * Boston 1878
48. Karl Graaf von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Ober-Waltersdorf 5-5-1872 + Schloß Weißenegg 1-4-1951; of Schloß Weißenegg (bought 1923 and sold 1981)
x Wenen 2-5-1905
49. Marie Wilhelmine Franziska Prinses van Auersperg * Wenen 15-1-1880 + Wenen 6-5-1960
50. Ladislaus Anton Johann Ludwig Graf and since 8-2-1915 7.Fürst Batthyány-Strattmann de Német-Újvár * Frauendorf 28-10-1870 + Wenen 22-1-1931
x Wenen 10-11-1898
51. Maria Theresia Anna Karoline Josefine Gräfin v. Coreth zu Coredo u. Starkenberg * Wenen 10-11-1874 + Wenen 14-3-1951
52. Hans Joachim Graf v. Wallwitz * Dresden 18-4-1849 + Borthen 21-1-1925
x Dresden 22-11-1883
53. Ekaterina Mikhailovna Obreskova * St. Petersburg 7-10-1859 + Dresden 26-1-1889
54. Julius Carl Schuster * 17-2-1874
x Wenen 18-4-1898
55. Anna (Annie) Maria Bertha Sacher * 6-4-1882 + 22-3-1902 (suicide)
56. Ferdinand Vincenz Rudolf Graf Kinsky v. Wchnitz u. Tettau * Dornau 8-9-1866 + Wenen 3-2-1916
x Praag 14-7-1892
57. Aglaë Prinses van Auersperg * Praag 28-3-1868 + Mährisch-Kromau 10-5-1919
58. Eugen Rudolf Maria Graf v. Ledebur-Wicheln * Petersburg 14-11-1873 + Leitmeritz 12-11-1945
x Wenen 8-1-1910
59. Eleonore Marie Henriette Ernestine Gräfin Larisch v. Moennich * Solza 9-6-1888 + Kißlegg 3-7-1975
60. Valentin Wolfgang Gustav Graf v. Ballestrem * Breslau 21-12-1860 + Plawniowitz 17-5-1920
x Brustawe 20-2-1900
61. Agnes Elisabeth Pia Hedwig Maria Gravin zu Stolberg-Stolberg * Thomaswaldau 11-5-1874 + Obergläsersdorf 26-3-1940
62. Leopold Wilderich Maria Ludwig Antonius von Padua Stanislaus Kostka Graf v. Walderdorff * Wenen 3-6-1860 + Hauzenstein 27-6-1939
x Venau 16-5-1893
63. Franziska Ignatia Mathilde Maria Apollinaria Huberta Freiin v. Linde * Poppelsdorf 8-10-1871 + München-Nymphenburg 22-1-1928

VII

64. Othmar Maria Johann Saturnis Graaf van Khevenhüller-Metsch * St.Pölten 29-11-1819 + Teplitz 23-5-1890; Zn van Franz 4.Vorst van K.-M. en Christine Gräfin Zichy zu Zich u. Vásonykeö
x Wenen 12-1-1850
65. Leontine Freiin Kreß v. Kressenstein * Preßburg 16-11-1822 + Wenen 10-4-1907; Dr van Karl Freiherr K. v. K. en Leopoldine Gräfin Zichy zu Zich u. Vásonykeö
66. Franz Xaver Graf Erdödy v. Monyorókerék u. Monoszló * Wenen 9-1-1830 + Wenen 1-2-1906; Zn van Cajetan Graf E. v. M. u. M. en Ernestine Freiin v. Lerchenfeld-Prennberg
x Regensburg 22-8-1853
67. Helene Gräfin v. Oberndorff * Regendorf 19-11-1831 + Vép 29-2-1932; Dr van Gustav Graf v. O. en Klothilde Freiin v. Mauchenheim gen. Bechtolsheim
68. Maximilian Egon I 6.Vorst zu Fürstenberg * Donaueschingen 29-3-1822 + Lána bij Pürglitz 27-7-1873; Zn van Karl Egon II 5.Vorst zu F. en Amalia Prinses van Baden
x Wenen 23-5-1860
69. Leontine Gravin van Khevenhüller-Metsch * Wenen 25-2-1843 + Strobl 9-8-1914; Dr van Richard 5.Vorst van K.-M. en Antonia Gräfin Lichnowsky
70. Erwein Friedrich Karl Graaf van Schönborn-Buchheim * Schloß Schönborn 7-11-1842 + Schloß Schönborn 21-1-1903; Zn van Karl Graaf van S.-B. en Anna Gräfin Bolza
x Wenen 11-4-1864
71. Franziska Gravin von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Wenen 25-6-1844 + 10-2-1898; Dr van Ferinand 3.Vorst von und zu T.-W. en Anna Prinses von und zu Liechtenstein
72. Lazarus Graf Henckel v. Donnersmarck * Siemianowitz 23-5-1835 + Breslau 18-12-1914; Zn van Hugo Graf H. v. D. en Laura Gräfin v. Hardenberg
x Berghof 4-8-1858
73. Maria Gräfin v. Schweinitz u. Krain, Freiin v. Kauder * Berghof 2-1-1838 + Naklo 18-2-1914; Dr van Guido Graf v. S. u. K., Freiherr v. K., en Flora v. Hilvety
74. Friedrich Carl Graf Kinsky v. Wchinitz u. Tettau * Wenen 13-2-1834 † Adler-Kosteletz 23-9-1899; Zn van Joseph Graf K. v. W. u. T. en Maria Gräfin Czernin v.u.zu Chudenitz
x Wenen 17-5-1864
75. Sophie Marie Emanuela Julie Gräfin v. Mensdorff-Pouilly * Wenen 30-7-1845 † Adler-Kosteletz 10-3-1909; Dr van Alphons Graf v. M.-P. en Therese Gräfin v. Dietrichstein-Proskau-Leslie
76. Karl Emmerich Joseph Johann Nepomuk Graf u. Edler Herr v.u.zu Eltz gen. Faust v. Stromberg * Aschaffenburg 29-1-1823 + Vukovár 26-5-1900; Zn van Jacob Graf u. Edler Herr v.u.zu E. gen. F. v. S. en Anna Freiin Wambolt v. Umstadt
x Wiesentheid 15-10-1853
77. Ludwine Barbara Katharina Josepha Franziska Romana Gräfin Pejácsevich de Veröcze * Preßburg 20-5-1826 + Vukovár 20-7-1889; Dr van Peter Graf P. de V. en Franziska Gräfin Esterházy, Baronesse zu Galántha
78. Georg Christian Franz Vorst van Lobkowicz * Wenen 14-5-1835 + Praag 22-12-1908; Zn van August Longin Vorst van L. en Anna Bertha Prinses zu Schwarzenberg
x Wenen 22-5-1864
79. Anna Prinses von und zu Liechtenstein * Wenen 26-2-1846 + Praag 22-4-1924; Dr van Aloys Vorst von und zu L. en Franziska Gräfin Kinsky v. Wchnitz u. Tettau
80. Antonio Eulogio Sánchez de Movellán y Pielago * Comillas 10-3-1818 + …; Zn van Lorenzo S. de M. y Sánchez de la Piñera en Manuela del P. y Fernández de Castro
x Comillas 11-1-1853
81. María Amalia Mitjáns y Colinó * Havana 1830 + …; Dr van N. M. y Ricart en N. Colinó y Colom
82. Juan Manuel Sánchez y Romate * …; His brother Antonio S. y R. * Novales 26-12-1821 + Jerez de la Frontera 30-1-1879, founder of bodegas hermanos Sánchez Romate in Jerez de la Frontera, x Doña Isabel Gutierrez de Castro y Cossio, since 31-12-1906 1.Duquesa de Algeciras; Zn van Manuel S. y del Pomar Cossío en Juliana de Romate y de la Peña
x ca. 1850
83. Mariana Lambarri y Pérez de Grandallana * …; Dr van
84. John Christian Glaser, since 1874 Hupfel * New York 12-12-1842; Brewer in New York; Zn van Adolph G. uit Hardenberg en Catharina Fransina Bross uit Nijmegen
x …
85. Anna Lebkucher * … + …; Dr van
86. Peter Doelger * Kleinwallstadt 3-3-1832 + 15-12-1912; Brouwer; xII … Mary Wagner * New York 26-3-1854 + 31-12-1924; Zn van
xI …
87. Magdalena (Madeline) Lambrecht * Kleinwallstadt 16-3-1840 + 8-6-1878; Dr van
88. Ramón Romualdo García y Ilarraza/Navarlaz * Olite 8-2-1830 + Pau 27-11-1889; Zn van
x Bilbao 13-5-1855
89. Justa Rufina Ogara e Isla * Bilbao 17-7-1827 + 15-9-1910; Dr van Antonio O. Ybaseta en María Antonia Quintina I. y Garay
90. Carlos Aguirre Labroche * ...; Zn van
x ...
91. Isabel Aguirre Bengoa * ...; Dr van
92. John Preston Wright * Hackney 1/3-1843 + ...; Rector of St Leonards, Bridgnorth 1883, Rural Dean of Bridgnorth 1905; Zn van
x Bridgnorth, Shropshire 4/6-1871
93. Edith Jane Purton * Bridgnorth 10/12-1848 + ...; Dr van John P., Rector of St Leonards, Bridgnorth
94. Arthur Graham * 1832; Zn van Francis G.
xII Killymard 6-10-1863
95. Barbara Monteith * Ireland 1843; Dr van Robert M.
96. Karl Johann Nepomuk Ferdinand 4.Vorst von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Ober-Waltersdorf 5-9-1845 + Bischofteinitz 9-11-1921; of Bischofteinitz and Oberwaltersdorf (sold 1898 to Alexander Prins zu Solms-Braunfels), erbliches Mitglied der österreichischen Reichsrat seit 1861 (1866); Zn van Ferdinand 3.Vorst von und zu T.-W. en Anna Prinses von und zu Liechtenstein
x Wenen 29-4-1869
97. Josephine Markgräfin v. Pallavicini * Jamnitz 22-1-1849 + Dresden 14-7-1923; Dr van Alfons Markgraf v. P. en Gabriele Landgravin zu Fürstenberg
98. Franz Joseph Maria Emanuel Vorst van Auersperg * Wenen 20-10-1856 + Slatinan 19-11-1938; of Palais Auersperg, Auerspergstraße 1 te Wenen, Karlslust and Niederfladnitz, erbliches Mitglied der österreichischen Reichsrat 1892-1918; Zn van Vincenz Vorst van A. en Wilhelmine Gravin van Colloredo-Mannsfeld
x Wenen 10-1-1878
99. Wilhelmine Gräfin Kinsky v. Wchinitz u. Tettau * Tettau 5-4-1857 + Slatinan 1-10-1909; Dr van Ferdinand Fürst K. v. W. u. T. en Marie Prinses v.u.zu Liechtenstein
100. Maria Joseph Georg Franz Karl Graf Batthyány de Német-Újvár * Wenen 26-6-1836 + Gleichenberg 24-8-1897; Zn van Joseph Graf B. de N.-U. en Antonia Gräfin Tarnoczy-Tarnowsky de Alsö-Lelocz
xI Mariazell 12-9-1861 (divorced 21-1-1879)
101. Ludovika (Luise) Gräfin Batthyány de Német-Újvár * Zackersdorf 18-9-1843 + Wenen 14-7-1882; Dr van Sigmund Anton Graf B. de N.-U. en Agnes Gräfin Batthyány de Német-Újvár
102. Karl Theodor Graf v. Coreth zu Coredo u. Starkenberg * Wenen 2-1-1837 + Ginselberg 23-10-1894; Zn van Rudolf Graf C. zu C. u. S. en Karoline Gräfin v. Wagensperg
x …
103. Anna Bogdanovna Pankratieva * Kherson 16-10-1849 + Purkersdorf 18-3-1912; Dr van Theophil (Bogdan) Petrovitch P. en Célestine Fonton
104. Georg Friedrich Graf v. Wallwitz * Dresden 8-4-1807 + Dresden 4-5-1901; Zn van Friedrich Lebrecht Graf v. W. en Luise Wilhelmine Gräfin v. der Schulenburg
x Tyrnau 23-5-1839
105. Maria Gräfin Serényi v. Kis-Serény * Neusohl 16-8-1820 + Dresden 23-10-1914; Dr van János Graf S. v. K.-S. en Aloysia Baronesse Eötvös de Vásáros-Namény
106. Mikhail Dmitrievitch Obreskov * 1821 + 1884; Zn van Dmitri Mikhailovitch O. en Natalia Vassilievna Cheremeteva
x ...
107. Varvara Dmitrievna Korobyna * ...; Dr van
108. Julius Schuster * ...; Verwalter der Rothschildschen Güter, lover of Anna Maria Sacher née Fuchs; Zn van
x ...
109. Anna Konrath * ...; Dr van
110. Eduard Sacher * Zseliz 8-2-1843 + Wenen 22-11-1892; Gastronom en Hotelier; Zn van Konditor (Sacher Torte) Franz S. en Rosa
x Wenen 21-2-1880
111. Anna Maria Fuchs * Wenen 2-1-1859 + Wenen 25-2-1930; Hotelier; Dr van Fleischhauer Johann F.
112. Ferdinand Bonaventura Christian Josef Hieronymus Rudolf Rafael 7.Fürst Kinsky v. Wchnitz u. Tettau * Wenen 22-10-1834 + Hermanmestec 2-1-1904; Zn van Rudolf Fürst K. v. W. u. T. en Wilhelmine Gravin van Colloredo-Mannsfeld
x Wenen 5-4-1856
113. Marie Josepha Elisabeth Theresia Karolina Januaria Prinses von und zu Liechtenstein * Wenen 19-9-1835 + Vinar bij Praag 11-6-1905; Dr van Karl Prins von und zu L. en Franziska Gräfin v. Wrbna u. Freudenthal
114. Adolf Wilhelm Daniel Prins van Auersperg * Praag 12-7-1821 + Schloß Goldegg 5-1-1885; Zn van Wilhelm 7.Vorst van A. en Friederike v. Lenthe
xII Wlaschim 6-10-1857
115. Johanna Gräfin Festetics v. Tolna * Tolna 15-6-1830 + Wenen 9-3-1884; Dr van Ernst Graf F. v. T. en Johanna Freiin Kotz v. Dobr
116. Johann Graf v. Ledebur-Wicheln * Krzemusch 30-5-1842 + Praag 14-5-1903; Zn van Adolf Benno Graf v. L.-W. en Johanna Gräfin v. Nostitz-Reineck
x Wenen 7-1-1868
117. Karoline Gräfin Czernin v. Chudenitz * Wenen 15-2-1847 + Praag 14-4-1907; Dr van Jaromir Graf C. v. C. en Caroline Gräfin Schaffgotsch gen. Semperfrei v.u.zu Kynast u. Greiffenstein
118. Heinrich Graf Larisch v. Moennich * Ebelsberg 13-2-1850 + Solza 8-12-1918; Zn van Johann Graf L. v. M. en Franziska Freiin Kast v. Ebelsberg
x Freistadt 25-11-1871
119. Henriette Gräfin Larisch v. Moennich * Bukarest 21-8-1853 + Wenen 20-1-1916; Dr van Leo Graf L. v. M. en Helene Prinses Stirbey
120. Franz Xaver Carl Wolfgang Ludwig Alexander Graf v. Ballestrem * Plawniowitz 5-9-1834 + Plawniowitz 23-12-1910; Zn van Karl Graf v. B. en Bertha v. Leithold
x Tworkau 21-6-1858
121. Hedwigis Gräfin v. Saurma, Freiin v.u.zu der Jeltsch * Breslau 12-11-1838 + Breslau 5-3-1915; Dr van Johann Gustav Graf v. S., Freiherr v.u.zu der J. en Anna Gräfin Schaffgotsch gen. Semperfrei v.u.zu Kynast u. Greiffenstein
122. Friedrich Leopold Johann Heinrich Stephan Maria Graaf zu Stolberg-Stolberg * Schönwitz 24-12-1836 + Brustawe 3-10-1904; Zn van Bernhard Graaf zu S.-S. en Agnes Gräfin v. Seherr-Thoß
x Kyowitz 14-7-1868
123. Bertha Gräfin v. Falkenhayn * Kyowitz 25-3-1844 + Breslau 4-6-1916; Dr van Theodor Graf v. F. en Ida Freiin v. Hauer
124. Hugo Franz Philipp Wilderich Graf v. Walderdorff * Frankfurt am Main 14-2-1828 + Hauzenstein 28-4-1918; Zn van Eduard Graf v. W. en Leopoldine Gräfin v. Oberndorff
x Wenen 15-1-1865
125. Amalie Gräfin Podstatzky-Lichtenstein * Wenen 17-11-1827 + Hauzenstein 13-1-1891; Dr van Leopold Franz Graf P.-L. en Amalie Gräfin v. Clary u. Aldringen
126. Franz Joseph Balduin Adalbert Freiherr v. Linde * Darmstadt 30-11-1840 + Dreis 2-1-1910; Zn van
x Keulen 11-9-1867
127. Emilie Simons * Keulen 28-1-1845 + Dreis 7-2-1909; Dr van Hermann S. en Elise Bürgers

Sources:
Elenco de Grandezas y Titulos Nobiliarios Españoles
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Gothaischen Taschenbücher
http://www.enredo.es/gendb/individual.php?pid=I14506&ged=sl.ged
http://www.euskalnet.net/laviana/gen_bascas/garciaogara.html

Tuesday, 20 June 2017

NOAILLES


Ancestor Guintrand de Noailles lived in the second half of the 12th century. His descendant Henri de Noailles (1554-1623) was the first Comte d'Ayen. His grandson Anne de Noailles, 3.Comte d'Ayen (1620-1678) was created Duc de Noailles in 1663. In 1737 Louis de Noailles (1713-1794), the heir to the title, was created Duc d'Ayen, which became the title of the eldest son of a Duc de Noailles.

1. Raphael de Noailles * Brussel 6-6-2017

II

2. Emmanuel Paul Louis Marie de Noailles, Duc d’Ayen * Washington 14-2-1983; Maire de Épinay-Champlâtreux 2014
and
3. Letizia Bemberg * …

III

4. Hélie Marie Auguste Jacques Bertrand Philippe 10.Duc de Noailles * Boulogne-Billancourt 16-7-1943
x Epinay-Champlâtreux 9-3-1972
5. Nadège Gonin * Boulogne-Billancourt 25-11-1945 + Parijs 13-11-2014
6. Peter Bemberg * New York 20-1-1951 + 26-5-2016; Banker
x ca. 1990
7. Gwendoline Levié-Ffoulke * ...; xI rel. Onesse-Laharie 30-6-1979 (divorced) Luigi d'Urso * 1952 + Parijs 23-3-2006

IV

8. François Agénor Alexandre Hélie 9.Duc de Noailles * Parijs 20-11-1905 + château Champlâtreux 11-1-2009; op château Champlâtreux
x Epinay-Champlâtreux 25-7-1936
9. Charlotte Marie Blanche Suzanne Elisabeth Michelle de Caumont La Force * Parijs 29-9-1917 + Champlâtreux 19-12-2002
10. Louis Gonin * Évreux 19-9-1914 + 28-5-2008
x Rubelles 18-11-1944 (divorced 15-2-1967)
11. Blandine Fabienne de la Forest de Divonne * Parijs 26-5-1916 + Clichy-la-Garenne 29-11-1984
12. Eduard Peter Bemberg * 25-11-1919 + ..-1-1994; Banker, chairman of the Rheingold Brewery in New York 1949-1964
x Salt Lake City 25-7-1944
13. Georgia Betty Hatch * 1921 + New York 10-9-2013
14. Jean Jérôme Levié-Ffoulke * 29-1-1920 + 3-5-2012
x ... (divorced)
15. Etheldreda Buhan * 2-3-1931; Director of Givenchy and Giorgio Armani “Dreda Mele”; xII ... Pietro Mele * ...

V

16. Hélie Guillaume Hubert Marquis de Noailles * Maintenon 26-5-1871 + Parijs 24-5-1932
x Parijs 2-7-1901
17. Antonia Corisande Emma Louise Ida de Gramont * Chaumes 8-8-1880 + Monaco 5-3-1977
18. Auguste Armand Ghislain Marie Joseph Nompar de Caumont, 12.Duc de La Force * Dieppe 18-8-1878 + Saint-Aubin 3-10-1961
x Parijs 30-6-1908
19. Marie Thérèse Anne Thaïs de Noailles * Le Mans 11-3-1886 + Saint-Aubin-de-Locquenay 18-4-1956
20. Louis Léonce Gonin (*) Toulouse 18-9-1887 + after 1944
x Lunéville 8-8-1910
21. Eugénie Joséphine Ritter * Straatsburg 19-3-1884 + after 1944
22. Paul Comte de la Forest de Divonne * Parijs 15-2-1874 + Châtillon-sur-Seine 17-6-1940
x Parijs 6-6-1905
23. Adrienne Back de Surány * Constantinopel 21-9-1882 + Rubelles 12-9-1953
24. Otto Eduardo Bemberg * Buenos Aires 23-6-1887 + Buenos Aires 1932; Industrialist, banker
x Buenos Aires 10-11-1913
25. Sofía Elena Bengolea Arning * Parijs 1889 + Buenos Aires 1931
26. Lorenzo Boyd Hatch * Logan, Utah 9-1-1897 + Lakeville, Conn. 31-8-1957; Co-founder of Atlas Corp., donated his collection of 15th and 16th century art to the University Museum of Utah in 1949
x 3-6-1918
27. Ann McQuarrie * Saint George, Utah 11-5-1897 + 24-10-1979
28. Marcel Levié * Balleroy 31-8-1895 + 1939
x 17-6-1919
29. Gladys Ffoulke * Philadelphia 29-4-1881 + 1934; xI 17-10-1901 Edward Chapman Smith * ...
30. Laurent Buhan * ..-5-1903 + ..-2-1944
x …
31. Madeleine Cadillon * …

VI

32. Jules Charles Victurnien 7.Duc de Noailles * Parijs 12-10-1826 + Parijs 6-3-1895
x Parijs 3-5-1851
33. Clotilde Caroline Antoinette de la Ferté-Meun-Molé de Champlâtreux * Parijs 23-9-1831 + Champlâtreux 20-12-1913
34. Antoine Alfred Agénor 11.Duc de Gramont, Duc de Guiche, Prince de Bidache * Parijs 22-9-1851 + Parijs 30-1-1925
xII Parijs 10-12-1878
35. Marguérite Alexandrine de Rothschild * Frankfurt am Main 19-9-1855 + Parijs 25-7-1905
36. Olivier Emmanuel Auguste Louis Ghislain Nompar de Caumont, 11.Duc de La Force * Parijs 12-4-1839 + Parijs 22-1-1909
x Parijs 22-5-1876
37. Anne Blanche Elisabeth Jeanne de Maillé de La Tour-Landry * Parijs 8-5-1854 + 15-9-1909
38. Amblard Marie Raymond Amédée Comte de Noailles * Buzet 28-4-1856 + Parijs 7-4-1926; op château Saint-Aubin
x Parijs 4-10-1884
39. Marie Suzanne Louise Caroline de Gourjault * Saint-Gervais la Forêt 23-6-1863 + Parijs 9-7-1948
40. N.N.
en
41. Catherine Antoinette Gonin * Moulins 20-6-1845
42. Henri Ritter * Ensisheim 28-9-1855
xI Straatsburg 29-9-1877
43. Joséphine Pélagie Schmitt * Rumersheim-le-Hoch 30-12-1849 + Straatsburg 24-10-1905
44. Alfred Charles Comte de La Forest de Divonne * Tilley 29-1-1830 + Maincy 27-8-1908
x Parijs 8-11-1864
45. Blandine de Nompère de Champagny * Parijs 14-4-1841 + Maincy 22-7-1909
46. Hermann Back de Surány * Galcocz 24-9-1848 + Nice 24-3-1925
x …
47. Mathilde Orosdi * Constantinopel 15-8-1859 + Nice 5-8-1916
48. Otto Sebastian Bemberg * Buenos Aires 17-4-1857 + Monaco 28-2-1932; Industrialist (brewery Quilmes) and banker
x Buenos Aires 1884
49. Josephine Leonie Elortondo Armstrong * 11-4-1860 + Parijs 21-12-1931
50. Abel Avelino del Corazón de Jesús Bengolea Llobet * San Nicolás de los Arroyos, Buenos Aires 3-6-1861 + Buenos Aires 16-12-1925
x 21-12-1889
51. Sofía Trinidad Manuela Arning Lawson * Buenos Aires 6-8-1868 + 1952
52. Hezekiah Eastman Hatch * Lehi, Utah 16-12-1855 + Logan, Utah 1-7-1928; xII 12-6-1924 Ella Carr Gardner * Saint George 4-12-1867 + Ogden, Utah 7-12-1943
xI …
53. Georgia Thatcher * Logan 16-2-1865 + Logan 19-12-1919
54. Hector Allen McQuarrie * Saint George, Utah 8-8-1862 + Salt Lake City 9-2-1926; xII Salt Lake City 16-4-1924 Mary Helen Hall * ...
x ...
55. Ella Carr Gardner * Saint George 4-12-1867 + Ogden, Utah 7-12-1943; xII 12-6-1924 Hezekiah Eastman Hatch * Lehi, Utah 16-12-1855 + Logan, Utah 1-7-1928
56. Joseph Levie * ...
x ...
57. Laure Fournier * ...
58. Charles Mather Ffoulke * Quakertown, Penn. 25-7-1841 + New York 14-4-1909; Investment banker, art collector
x Parijs 10-12-1872
59. Sarah Cushing * Jersey City 19-7-1852 + Washington, DC 9-4-1926
60. Eugène Jean Buhan * 15-8-1876 + 10-8-1955; Président du tribunal de commerce de Bordeaux
x 29-5-1902
61. Etheldreda Seward * ...
62.
x
63.

VII

64. Paul 6.Duc de Noailles * 4-1-1802 + 29-5-1885; Zn van Louis Jules César Marquis de N. en Pauline Laurette Le Couteulx du Molay
x 5-2-1823
65. Alicia Elfrida Victurnienne de Rochechouart-Mortemart * 10-7-1800 + 12-11-1887; Dr van Victurnien Jean Baptiste Louis de R., 8.Duc de Mortemart, Prince de Tonnay-Charente, en Adélaide Pauline Rosalie de Cossé-Brissac
66. Hubert Norbert Joseph Comte de La Ferté-Meun * Parijs 22-9-1806 + La Rochemillay 4-9-1898; Zn van Hubert Norbert Joseph Comte de La F.-M. en Antoinette Louise de Lévis
x Parijs 18-8-1830
67. Elisabeth Françoise de Molé de Champlâtreux * Parijs 26-9-1812 + Parijs 15-4-1832; Dr van Mathieu Louis Comte de M. en Alexise Charlotte Marie Joséphine de La Live de La Briche
68. Antoine Alfred Agénor 10.Duc de Gramont, Duc de Guiche, Prince de Bidache * 14-8-1819 + 17-1-1880; Zn van Antoine 9.Duc de G., Duc de G., Prince de B., en Anna Quintina Ida Grimaud Gräfin v. Orsay
x 27-12-1848
69. Emma Mary MacKinnon * 15-8-1811 + 15-11-1891; Dr van William Alexander M. en Emma Mary Palmer
70. Mayer Carl Baron de Rothschild * Napels 5-8-1820 + Frankfurt 16-10-1886; Zn van Carl Mayer Freiherr v. R. en Adelheid Herz
x Londen 6-4-1842
71. Louise de Rothschild * Londen 6-7-1820 + Frankfurt 12-12-1894; Dr van Nathan Mayer Freiherr v. R. en Hannah Barent Cohen
72. Auguste Luc Nompar de Caumont, 10.Duc de La Force * Parijs 11-10-1803 + Parijs 17-11-1882; Zn van Philippe Bertrand Nompat de C., 8.Duc de La F., en Marie Constance de Lamoignon
x Parijs 22-4-1833
73. Edmée Charlotte Antoinette de Vischer de Celles * Parijs 23-2-1812 + Parijs 20-2-1856; Dr van Antoine Philippe Fiacre Ghislain de V. de C., comte de l’empire, en Louise Philippine Felicité Séraphine Timbrunne/Thiembronne de Valence
74. Armand Urbain Louis de Maillé de La Tour-Landry, Comte de Maillé * Parijs 1-7-1816 + Parijs 10-6-1903; Zn van Charles de M. de La T.-L., 2.Duc de Maillé, en Joséphine Le Bascle d'Argenteuil
x Parijs 10-5-1853
75. Anne Adèle Elisabeth Jeanne Lebrun de Plaisance * Parijs 5-4-1835 + La Jumellière 19-10-1920; Dr van Jules L., 3.Duc de P., en Élisabeth Berthier de Wagram
76. Alfred Louis Marie Comte de Noailles * Parijs 13-1-1825 + Parijs 23-3-1895; Zn van Louis Joseph Alexis Comte de N. en Cécile Raymonde de Boisgelin
x Parijs 29-4-1852
77. Pauline Françoise Marie de Beaumont du Repaire * Saint-Aubin de Locquenay 16-7-1833 + Buzet-sur-Baïze 5-5-1915; Dr van Antoine Jean Baptiste Amblard de B. du R. en Françoise Bonne Thaïs de Perrochel
78. Raoul Charles Henri Marquis de Gourjault * Tours 5-9-1830 + château de Belair 14-10-1882; Zn van Charles Louis Ernest Marquis de G. en Anne Rose Charlotte Butel de Sainte Ville
xI Parijs 8-7-1856
79. Louise Elisabeth Mathilde Bergevin * Blois 1834 + Parijs 14-5-1869; Dr van Louis Catherine B. en Marie Louise Mathilde Donnay
80. ; van
x
81. ; van
82. Antoine Gonin * Moulins 2-3-1806; Tapissier; Zn van Jean Baptiste Marie Pierre G. en Catherine Corre
x Moulins 12-4-1842
83. Antoinette Prelier * Verneuil 23-8-1820; Dr van André P. en Marie Royet
84. ; van
x
85. ; van
86. ; van
x
87. ; van
88. Cyrille Comte de La Forest de Divonne * 29-10-1770 + 1845; Zn van Pierre François Comte de La F. de D. en Anne Françoise Suremain de Flammerans
x 27-10-1805
89. Elise de Fontette * 1787 + 1859; Dr van
90. François (Franz) Joseph Marie Thérèse de Nompère, Comte de Champagny, 4.Duc de Cadore * Wenen 10-9-1804 + Parijs 4-5-1882; Zn van Jean Baptiste de N., Comte de Champagny, 1.Duc de Cadore, en Victoire Blandine Hue de Grosbois
x Parijs 15-5-1834
91. Marie Charlotte Jeanne Camus du Martroy * 11-6-1813 + Maincy 29-1-1892; Dr van Emmanuel C., Baron du Martroy et de l’empire, Vicomte de Martroy, en Zéphyrine de Nompère de Champagny
92. Moric Back de Surány * … + …; Zn van
x …
93. Antoinette Schnabel, since … Orosdi * … + …; Dr van N. S.
94. Adolf Schnabel, since … Orosdi * … + …; Opened a clothes store in Galata, Constantinople, in 1855 under the name Orosdi Back, outlets in Bagdad, Beyrouth and Cairo; Zn van N. S.
x …
95. Bertha Kurländer * … + …; Dr van
96. Peter Friedrich Otto Bemberg * Keulen 1-5-1827 + Parijs 2-4-1895; Banker; Zn van merchant Peter B. en Therese Druegg
x Buenos Aires 1850
97. Luisa Ocampo Regueira * Buenos Aires 1830 + Parijs 1903; Dr van Sebastián José de O. y Ugarte en Maria Rosa R. Diaz
98. Federico Elortondo Poroly * 1828 + 1885; Zn van Felipe Santiago E. Palacios en Anastasia Diaz
x Buenos Aires 3-10-1853
99. Isabel Francisca Armstrong Villanueva * 1835 + 1899; Dr van Thomas A. Phipps en Justa Villanueva y López Camelo
100. Santiago Bengolea Acosta * Córdoba 2-1-1825 + Buenos Aires 28-7-1890; Zn van Pedro B. Garay en Maria del Tránsito A. Vélez Carranza
x San Nicolás de los Arroyos, Buenos Aires 3-8-1849
101. Juana Irene Llobet de la Sota * San Nicolás de los Arroyos, Buenos Aires 6-10-1827 + Buenos Aires 21-9-1888; Dr van Francisco Ll. Aller en Francisca Balbina de la S. Caneto
102. Francisco Guillermo Arning Oppenheimer * Hamburg 8-12-1830 + Buenos Aires 7-1-1909; Zn van Carl Johann Gottlieb A. en Wilhelmine Oppenheimer
x ...
103. Petrona Encarnación Praxedes del Corazón de Jesús Lawson Demaría ~ Buenos Aires (La Merced) 7-9-1836 + Buenos Aires 12-6-1914; Dr van Edward L. Pingney en Maria de la Encarnación Josefa D. Escalada
104. Lorenzo Hill Hatch * Lincoln, Vermont 4-1-1825 + Logan, Utah 20-4-1910; Joined the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints in 1840; Zn van Hezekiah H. en Aldura Summer; xI 3-2-1846 Hannah Fuller * ...; xIII Lehi, Utah 1854 Catherine Karren * ...; xIV 2-1-1860 Alice Hanson * ...
xII Salt Lake City 1851
105. Sylvia Savonia Eastman * Newfane, Vermont 4-11-1826 + Logan 9-11-1904; Dr van Joseph E. en Clarissa Gass, joined the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints in 1842
106. Joseph Wycoff Thatcher * Ganotown, West Virginia 15-7-1829 + Logan, Utah 15-12-1881; Zn van Hezekiah T. en Alena Kitchen
x Salt Lake City 26-3-1858
107. Hannah Morrison * Darlington, Durham 3-11-1839 + San Francisco 12-10-1933; Dr van William M. en Hannah Williamson
108. Hector McQuarrie * Kilmacolm Clunebrea, Renfrewshire 2-10-1834 + Salt Lake City 16-11-1920; Zn van Allen M. en Agnes Mathieson
x ...
109. Agnes Gray * Newton-on-Ayr, Scotland 13-6-1835 + Saint George, Utah 25-10-1900; Dr van Matthew G. en Agnes Newell
110. Robert Gardner * Kilsyth, North Lanarkshire 12-10-1819 + Pine Valley, Utah 3-2-1906; Zn van Robert G. en Margaret Calender
xIII Salt Lake City 20-7-1856
111. Mary Ann Carr * Alnwick, Northumberland 20-2-1841 + Saint George, Utah 24-10-1906; Dr van John C. en Dorothy Ann Grainger
112. Ange Toussaint Levie * 1819; Zn van François Marie L. en Marie Ange Pô
x ...
113. Grace Marie Farinacci * 1823; Dr van Dominique F. en Marie Madeleine Zuccarello
114. ; van
x
115. ; van
116. Benjamin Green Ffoulke/Foulke * Quakertown 28-7-1813 + Quakertown 14-8-1888; Zn van Caleb F. en Jane Green
x Gwynedd, Penn. 6-3-1838
117. Jane Mather * Whitpain, Penn. 24-3-1817 + Quakertown 2-12-1911; Dr van Charles M. en Jane Roberts
118. Horace Cushing * Dorchester, Mass. 8-4-1821 + Dorchester 25-1-1865; Zn van Abel C. en Sarah Whiton
x ...
119. Harriet Clarke Fletcher * Providence, Rhode Island 7-8-1825 + Rhode Island 29-8-1855; Dr van Thomas F. en Charlotte Fletcher
120. Joseph Marie Antoine Eugène Buhan * Bordeaux 19-12-1854 + Bordeaux 7-8-1936; Negociant en vins; Zn van Michel Joseph Léon Evariste B. en Marie Zélie Delphine Lagarrigue
x Bordeaux 10-7-1875
121. Anne Madeleine Audinet de Pieuchon * 12-1-1857 + 15-5-1928; Dr van Jacques Hippolyte A. de P. en Marie Caroline Cayrou
122. James Henry (Harry) Seward * 1850 + 1914; Director maison Curcier-Adet; Zn van James Mackey S. en Margaret Keogh
x Londen-Islington 27-6-1877
123. Joséphine Jane Casella * 1849/50 + Bordeaux 4-4-1923; Dr van Louis Pascal C.
124. ; van
x
125. ; van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Le Gotha Francais
genealogiafamiliar

DE FERRARI

Eldest ancestor Giovanni De Ferrari was a landowner in Croce near Genova in the early 16th century. His descendant Gaetano De Ferrari (1818-1893) was created a marchio romanus on 23-4-1872 and dux romanus on 15-11-1872. His nephew Don Gerolamo De Ferrari (1870-1942) was created a princeps romanus on 20-9-1923, this title was recognized in the Kingdom of Italy on 9-8-1926.

1. Don Lorenzo Augusto Maria Santino dei Principi De Ferrari * Genua 1-7-1998

II

2. Don Santino Giovanni Gerolamo Pietro 4.Principe De Ferrari * Buenos Aires 4-3-1963
x Genua 5-5-1993
3. Maria Lucia Grazia Teresa Maurizia Michela dei Baroni Mazza Augelli * Genua 28-5-1965

III

4. Don Lorenzo Virginio Gregorio Giovanni Antonio Romanino Santino Domenichino 3.Principe De Ferrari * Turijn 9-5-1915 + Genua 2-3-2000
x Buenos Aires 20-8-1960
5. Estela Emilia Lynch Mones Cazón * Buenos Aires 11-1-1923 + Genua 10-10-1998
6. Carlo Augusto Barone Mazza Augelli * ...; Villa Jone in Pegli; Brother of Rita Maria M. A. x Giovanni Conso (* Turijn 23-2-1922 + Rome 2-8-2015), jurist, presidente della Corte Costituzionale 1990-1991, ministro di Grazia e Giustizia 1993-1994
x ...
7. N.N.

IV

8. Don Gerolamo Francesco Luigi Giuseppe since 9-8-1926 1.Principe De Ferrari, since 20-9-1923 princips romanus * San Luca d'Albaro 15-6-1870 + Santa Margherita Ligure 21-11-1942
x Turijn 15-5-1901
9. Maria Della Zoppa * Buenos Aires 23-2-1880 + Genua 24-6-1955; Sister of Felice Giorgio Giovanni Della Z. * Turijn 19-7-1878
10. Jacobo Ignacio Lynch Venzano * 13-12-1885
x 12-9-1910
11. Cora Mones Cazón * ...
12.
x
13.
14.
x
15.

V

16. Don Tomaso De Ferrari, since 18-5-1895 marchio romanus * Genua 4-2-1822 + Genua 30-12-1906
x Genua 14-7-1860
17. Rosa Spigno * Genua 29-12-1839 + Genua 24-1-1891
18. Giovanni Della Zoppa * ...
x ...
19. Emilia Molteni * ...
20. Leandro Mamerto Lynch Sáenz Valiente * Buenos Aires 11-5-1836 + Buenos Aires 30-8-1914
x 10-6-1868
21. Celestina Venzano Albarellos * 12-5-1849 + 13-9-1919
22. Rodolfo Mones Cazón * Buenos Aires 7-9-1852 + Buenos Aires 20-3-1924
x ...
23. Edelmira Cazón Freyre * ... + Buenos Aires 9-6-1901
24.
x
25.
26.
x
27.
28.
x
29.
30.
x
31.

VI

32. Francesco Giuseppe Maria De Ferrari * Genua 5-6-1784 + Genua 13-6-1844
x Genua 17-6-1809
33. Caterina Boccardo * Genua 1-11-1790 + Genua 1-11-1865
34. Placido Spigno * Genua 1800/01 + Genua 19-1-1893
x ...
35. Geronima Grendy * ...
36.
x
37.
38.
x
39.
40. Antonio María Lynch Roo * Buenos Aires 3-7-1798 + Buenos Aires 1-1-1861
x 9-4-1825
41. María Juliana Sáenz Valiente Pueyrredon * Buenos Aires 28-6-1802 + Buenos Aires 9-11-1881
42. José Jerónimo Venzano Esalguer * Genua ...; Emigrated to Argentina
x ...
43. Celestina Albarellos Pueyrredon * Buenos Aires ...
44. José Mones Frera * Asturias, Spain 11-9-1819; Emigrated to Argentina, Buenos Aires
x ...
45. Amelia Cazón Pereyra Lucena * ...
46. Adolfo María Cazón Pereyra Lucena ~ Buenos Aires 2-3-1825
x ...
47. Dolores de Acosta Freyre * Montevideo ...
48.
x
49.
50.
x
51.
52.
x
53.
54.
x
55.
56.
x
57.
58.
x
59.
60.
x
61.
62.
x
63.

VII

64. Angelo Maria De Ferrari * Croce 4-10-1732 + Genua 22-5-1815; Zn van Emanuele De F. en Maria Isolabella
x Genua 25-2-1759
65. Antonia Cappanegra * Genua 1741 + Genua 22-12-1808; Dr van Giovanni Francesco C.
66. Gerolamo Boccardo * ...; Zn van
x ...
67. Bianca Samengo * ...; Dr van
68. Pietro Spigno * ...; Zn van
x ...
69. Angela Maddalena Vaccaro * ...; Dr van
70. ; van
x
71. ; van
72. ; van
x
73. ; van
74. ; van
x
75. ; van
76. ; van
x
77. ; van
78. ; van
x
79. ; van
80. Justo Pastor Lynch y Galayn * Buenos Aires 9-8-1755 + Buenos Aires 8-5-1830; Zn van Patrick L. Blake from Galway, Ireland, en Maria Rosa de G. y de la Cámara
x Buenos Aires 3-12-1786
81. Ana Maria Bernarda de Roo y Cabezas * Buenos Aires 20-8-1764 + Buenos Aires 21-8-1836; Dr van Cornelio Matías de R. y Olmedo en Petrona Francisca Javiera C. y López
82. Anselmo Sáenz Valiente * Nieve de Cameros, La Rioja 29-9-1755 + Buenos Aires 15-11-1815; Zn van Francisco S. y Sáenz en Maria V. de Tejada Sáenz
x Buenos Aires 12-4-1791
83. Juana Maria de Pueyrredon y Dogan * Buenos Aires 24-11-1773 + Buenos Aires 14-6-1812; Dr van Juan Martin de P. y Labrucherie from France en Rita Damasia D. y Soria, sister of Juan Andrés de P. y D., governor of Córdoba in 1817
84. ; van
x
85. ; van
86. Ruperto Albarellos Sáenz de Tejada * Vigueras, Spain 1779 + Buenos Aires 27-7-1853; Zn van Juan A. en Paula S. de T.
x 1804
87. Isabel Maria de los Ángeles de Pueyrredon y Dogan * Buenos Aires 2-8-1787 + Buenos Aires 2-3-1838; Dr van Juan Martin de P. y Labrucherie from France en Rita Damasia D. y Soria, sister of Juan Andrés de P. y D., governor of Córdoba in 1817
88. Vicente Mones y Granda * ...; Zn van
x ...
89. Francisca Teresa Frera * ...; Dr van
90. Laureano José Cazón * ... + Buenos Aires 16-4-1846; Zn van
x ...
91. Fabiana Pereyra Lucena y Ferreyra ~ Buenos Aires (La Merced) 20-1-1788 + Buenos Aires 20-10-1863; Dr van Vicente P. L. Vieyra en Juana Rita F. Arce
92. Laureano José Cazón * ... + Buenos Aires 16-4-1846; Zn van = 90.
x ...
93. Fabiana Pereyra Lucena y Ferreyra ~ Buenos Aires (La Merced) 20-1-1788 + Buenos Aires 20-10-1863; Dr van Vicente P. L. Vieyra en Juana Rita F. Arce = 91.
94. ; van
x
95. ; van
96. ; van
x
97. ; van
98. ; van
x
99. ; van
100. ; van
x
101. ; van
102. ; van
x
103. ; van
104. ; van
x
105. ; van
106. ; van
x
107. ; van
108. ; van
x
109. ; van
110. ; van
x
111. ; van
112. ; van
x
113. ; van
114. ; van
x
115. ; van
116. ; van
x
117. ; van
118. ; van
x
119. ; van
120. ; van
x
121. ; van
122. ; van
x
123. ; van
124. ; van
x
125. ; van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Libro d'Oro della Nobiltà Italiana
Geneanet (Ernesto Álvarez Uriundo)

Tuesday, 23 May 2017

SANTO BUONO


The title Duque de Santo Buono was created in 1958 by general Franco for Doña María del Pilar Caro y Martínez de Irujo (1884-1965), 8.Marquesa de la Romana.

1.

II

2. Don Cristóbal del Alcázar y Kern * New York 18-8-1982
engaged (x 2017)
3. Anna Maria Victoria Marine Mautner v. Markhof * New York 28-7-1985

III

4. Don Juan Pedro del Alcázar y Gómez-Acebo, since 17-6-1980 Vizconde de Tuy, since 23-3-1999 3.Duque de Santo Buono * Madrid 16-2-1956
xI Klagenfurt 21-6-1980 (divorced)
5. Sabine Margarete Kern * Klagenfurt ..-5-1956
6. Theodor Heinrich Paul Antonia Maria Ritter Mautner v. Markhof * Wenen 12-1-1956
x Clam 4-9-1981
7. Marie Antoinette Gräfin v.u.zu Clam-Martinic * Wenen 2-7-1956

IV

8. Don Pedro del Alcázar y Caro, since 24-2-1967 2.Duque de Santo Buono * 12-8-1928 + 1997
x 12-12-1951
9. Doña María de la Piedad Gómez-Acebo y Silvela * 14-6-1930 + Madrid 16-6-2002
10. Dieter Kern * 1927/28 + ..-7-2012; Präsident der Industriellenvereinigung Kärnten
x ...
11. Ruth Merckens * 1929/30 + ..-5-2010
12. Manfred August Theodor Karl Leopold Georg Paul Maria Adolf Ignaz Ritter Mautner v. Markhof * Wenen 6-2-1927 + Wenen 7-1-2008; Aufsichtsrat der Mautner Markhof AG, Brau Union sold to Heineken in 2003
x Wenen 29-9-1951
13. Margherita Gräfin v. Cassis-Faraone * Wenen 5-10-1931
14. Georg Richard Gottfried Antonius Graf v.u.zu Clam-Martinic * Krakau 23-2-1908 + Clam 7-1-2000; of Burg Clam
x Wenen 7-11-1939
15. Maria Antonia Carolina Terese Aegidia Petronella Gräfin v. Abensperg u. Traun * Wenen 1-9-1919 + Clam 23-7-2010

V

16. Don Diego del Alcázar y Roca de Togores, 8.Marqués de Peñafuente, Vizconde de Tuy * Madrid 18-9-1882 + Madrid 31-7-1964
x 15-6-1922
17. Doña María del Pilar Caro y Martínez de Irujo, 8.Marquesa de la Romana, sed. 1958 Duquesa de Santo Buono * 20-1-1884 + 27-3-1965
18. Don Juan Gómez-Acebo y Modet * ... + 1950
x Madrid 24-3-1917
19. Doña María del Carmen Silvela y Castelló, since 27-5-1920 1.Marquesa de Zurgena * ... + 1979
20.
x
21.
22.
x
23.
24. Manfred Viktor Maria Ritter Mautner v. Markhof * Wenen 19-9-1903 + Wenen 4-1-1981; Bought Brauerei Schwechat in 1978 and integrated in Brau AG as Brau Union
x Brioni 16-5-1926
25. Marie Kupelwieser * Hinterbrühl 18-8-1900 + Wenen 11-5-1990
26. Leo August Johannes Friedrich Wilhelm Graf v. Cassis-Faraone * Mödling 29-7-1894 + Wenen 1-7-1952
x Utrecht 13-1-1931
27. Wilhelmine Florentine (Flora) Fentener van Vlissingen * Utrecht 8-8-1909 + Wenen 2-5-2003
28. Gottfried Markus Graf v.u.zu Clam Martinic * Clam 30-7-1864 + Clam 24-11-1935
x Wenen 26-5-1894
29. Sophie Gräfin v. Stockau * Wenen 2-6-1874 + Wenen 11-3-1928
30. Carl Maria Ferdinand Graf v. Abensperg u. Traun * Wenen 11-2-1877 + Petronell 25-9-1965; Hereditary member of the Austrian Reichsrat 1901-1918
x Wenen 26-6-1916
31. Caroline Gräfin v. Nostitz-Rieneck * Praag 29-1-1876 + Petronell 6-1-1950; xI Praag 10-6-1895 (divorced 11-4-1916) Karl Graaf van Wurmbrand-Stuppach * Sonnberg 30-5-1866 + Kaposvár 22-1-1942

VI

32. Don Diego del Alcázar y Guzmán, 7.Marqués de Peñafuente, Conde de Villamediana, since 1919 Conde de los Acevedos, 2.Vizconde de Tuy * Madrid 11-6-1849 + Madrid 7-3-1940
x Parijs 25-5-1876
33. Doña María del Carmen Roca de Togores y Aguirre-Solarte * Madrid 2-6-1854 + 7-3-1940
34. Don Pedro Caro y Széchényi, 6.Marqués de la Romana, Vizconde de Benaes * 3-7-1849 + 11-4-1916
x 3-4-1880
35. Doña Maria de la Piedad Martinez de Irujo y del Alcázar * 25-4-1851 + 26-9-1898
36. Don José Gómez-Acebo y Cortina, 3.Marqués de Cortina * Madrid 22-10-1861 + Madrid 1932
x …
37. Doña Margarita Modet y Almagro * Estella … + …; Zuster van Don Fernando M. y A., 2.Conde de Casa Eguia
38. Luis Silvela y Casado * Madrid 3-6-1865 + Madrid 22-4-1928; Abogado, alcalde de Madrid 1917 y 1918, ministro de Instrucción Pública y Bellas Artes 1918, ministro de la Gobernación 1918 y ministro de Marina 1922-1923
x ...
39. María de la Encarnación Castelló y López-Miranda * ...
40.
x
41.
42.
x
43.
44.
x
45.
46.
x
47.
48. Theodor August Ritter Mautner v. Markhof * Baden 19-8-1869 + Wenen 7-2-1947; Founder with brother Georg of Mautner-Markhof Feinkost GmbH in 1913 (sold in 2001)
x Graz 19-5-1896
49. Martha Eisl * Graz 10-2-1875 + Wenen 10-11-1959
50. Leopold Johann Adalbert Kupelwieser * 1876 + 1943
xI 1899 (divorced)
51. Anna Katharina Hiller * Wenen 1874 + Wenen 1937
52. Sigmund Franz Pompejus Graf v. Cassis-Faraone * Görz 10-9-1854 + Terzo 12-7-1914
x Wiener-Neustadt 22-11-1891
53. Dora v. Marckstadt * Hannover 27-11-1863 + Terzo 26-7-1939
54. Frederik Hendrik Fentener van Vlissingen * Amsterdam 20-7-1882
x Utrecht 4-5-1905
55. Sophia Schout Velthuys * Utrecht 25-9-1882
56. Richard Maria Karl Joseph Gregor Graf v.u.zu Clam Martinic * St.Georgen 12-3-1832 + Smečna 15-11-1891; Hereditary member of the Austrian Reichsrat since 1889
x Laxenburg 8-7-1860
57. Luisa Gräfin v. Bombelles * Schönbrunn 29-7-1836 + Praag 10-5-1921
58. Georg Graf v. Stockau * Napajedl 7-4-1837 + Kainburg 5-9-1922
x Wenen 2-7-1872
59. Eveline Baltazzi * Constantinopel 25-11-1854 + Stampfen 17-7-1901
60. Otto Ehrenreich Graf v. Abensperg u. Traun * Bisamberg 23-9-1848 + Abbazia 12-2-1899; Hereditary member of the Austrian Reichsrat since 1861, inherited Traun and Petronell of the elder (immediate) branch of the family in 1867
x Wenen 11-6-1872
61. Therese Gravin von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Wenen 17-5-1852 + Wenen 7-9-1914
62. Carl Erwein Maria Graf v. Nostitz-Rieneck * Smecno 22-6-1850 + 2-10-1911
x Praag 26-7-1874
63. Maria Anna Carolina Gräfin v. Nostitz-Rokitnitz * Praag 30-4-1853 + 17-10-1928

VII

64. Don Serapio del Alcázar y Vera de Aragón, 6.Marqués de Peñafuente, 12.Conde de Crecente * Madrid 14-11-1821 + Madrid 5-5-1880; Zn van Don Juan Gualberto del A. Venero y Zúñiga, 6.Marqués de Valle de la Paloma, en Doña María Teresa Vera de Aragón y Nin, 2.Duquesa de la Roca, Marquesa de los Arcos, 5.Marquesa de Coquilla, 11.Marquesa de Sofraga, 8.Marquesa de Villaviciosa, 11.Condesa de Requena, 11.Condesa de Crecente, 8.Condesa de Montalba
x Madrid 16-3-1847
65. Doña Carmen de Guzmán y Caballero, 10.Condesa de Villamediana * 30-6-1820 + 3-5-1882; Dr van Don Diego de G. y de la Cerda, Conde de Oñate, en Doña María Magdalena C. y Terreros
66. Don Mariano Roca de Togores y Carrasco, since 15-9-1848 1.Marqués de Molins * Albacete 17-8-1812 + Lekeitio 4-9-1889; Zn van Don Luis de Francia R. de T. y Valcárcel, 2.Conde de Pinohermoso, en Doña María Francisca de Paula Carrasco y Arce, 6.Condesa de Villaleal, Señora de Pozo Rubio
xII Madrid 10-5-1849
67. María del Carmen de Aguirre-Solarte y Alcibar * Fultham 21-7-1828 + Madrid 15-12-1899; Dr van José Ventura de A.-S. Iturraspe en Ceferina Alcibar y Guizaburuaga
68. Don Pedro Caro Maza de Lizana Cornel Cardona Luna Aragón y Alvarez de Toledo, 5.Marqués de la Romana * Madrid 9-7-1827 + 1890; Zn van Don Pedro C. y Silva, 4.Marqués de la Romana, en Doña Maria Teresa A. de T. y Palafox
x Wenen 8-5-1848
69. Elisabeth Gräfin Széchényi v. Sárvár u. Felsövidék * 17-3-1827 + Madrid 28-11-1910; Dr van Pál Graf S. v. S. u. F. en Emilie Gräfin Zichy-Ferraris zu Zich u. Vásonykeö
70. Don Carlos Fernando Martinez de Irujo y MacKean, 2.Marqués de Casa Irujo * Washington 14-12-1802 + Madrid 26-12-1855; Zn van Don Carlos M. de I. y Tacoma, 1.Marqués de C. I., en Therese M. y Armitage
x Madrid 23-6-1844
71. Doña Gabriela del Alcázar y Vera de Aragón, since 1844 7.Duquesa de Sotomayor * Barcelona 6-3-1826 + Madrid 2-6-1889; Dr vanDon Juan Gualberto del A. Venero y Zúñiga, 6.Marqués de Valle de la Paloma, en Doña María Teresa Vera de Aragón y Nin, 2.Duquesa de la Roca, Marquesa de los Arcos, 5.Marquesa de Coquilla, 11.Marquesa de Sofraga, 8.Marquesa de Villaviciosa, 11.Condesa de Requena, 11.Condesa de Crecente, 8.Condesa de Montalba
72. José Manuel Felipe Gómez-Acebo y Torres bp Madrid 28-3-1832 + …; Zn van Felipe Bonifacio G.-A. y de Acebo en María de la Concepción de Torres y García de Tejada
x Madrid 8-7-1857
73. Doña María de los Dolores Cortina y Rodríguez bp Sevilla 8-12-1831 + Madrid 13-5-1922; Dr van Manuel C. y Arenzana en N. Rodríguez y Ruiz, zuster van Don Manuel C. y R., 1.Marqués de Cortina * … + …
74. Juan Bautista Modet y Eguia * Estella 25-6-1825 + Madrid 13-9-1875; Zn van Pablo M. y Egusquiza en María Leona Rita de Eguia y Sáenz de Buruaga
x Parijs 5-8-1859
75. Felicidad Almagro y Vega * Matanzas, Cuba 1842 + 1916; Dr van Manuel María de A. y Martínez en María de las Nieves de la Vega y Ramírez
76. Manuel Silvela y de Le Vielleuze * Parijs 9-3-1830 + Madrid 25-5-1892; Abogado; Zn van Francisco Agustin S. en Luisa de Le V. y Sotés
x ...
77. Faustina Casado y Posadillo * Madrid 16-2-1837 + ...; Dr van Mateo C. Sirelo en Ruperta P. Chavarri
78. N. Castelló y N. * ...; Zn van
x ...
79. Vicenta López-Miranda y Ramírez * ...; Dr van Benito L.-M. y Valdés en Manuela Ramirez y de la Sierra
80. ; van
x
81. ; van
82. ; van
x
83. ; van
84. ; van
x
85. ; van
86. ; van
x
87. ; van
88. ; van
x
89. ; van
90. ; van
x
91. ; van
92. ; van
x
93. ; van
94. ; van
x
95. ; van
96. Georg Heinrich Ritter Mautner v. Markhof * Smiritz 8-5-1840 + Wenen 15-5-1904; Zn van Adolf Ignaz M., since 14-5-1872 Ritter M. v. Markhof, en Julie Marcelline Kadisch
x Wenen 6-2-1864
97. Karoline (Charlotte) Biehler * Wenen 9-2-1845 + Baden 2-8-1905; Dr van Karl B. en Karoline Seyfritz
98. Reinhold Eisl * … + …; Generaldirektor Eisenbahn Graz; Zn van
x …
99. Maria Winkler * ...; Dr van
100. Paul Kupelwieser * Wenen 1-2-1843 + Wenen 20-3-1919; Generaldirektor der Witkowitz Eisenwerke 1876-1893, kocht in 1893 de Isole Brioni; Zn van de kunstschilder Leopold K. en Johanna Lutz
x 1871
101. Marie Ribiczewsky * 1850 + 1915; Dr van
102. Leopold Hiller * Darda 23-10-1823 + Wenen 19-5-1891; Zn van Josef H. en Charlotte Spitzer
x …
103. Babette Strass * Praag 6-9-1837 + Pörtschach 30-7-1902; Dr van
104. Pompejus Graf v. Cassis-Faraone * Triest 24-9-1794 + Terzo 22-3-1856; Zn van Anton Pompejus Graf v. C.-F. en Nob. Thekla di Gibarra
x 6-2-1837
105. Johanna Gräfin v. Colloredo-Mels * Museletto 8-4-1814 + Terzo 11-4-1890; Dr van Filippo Angelo Graf v. C.-M. en Laura Belgrado
106. Friedrich Wilhelm v. Marckstadt * ... + ...; Zn van
x ...
107. Ida Sophie Caroline v. Pockwitz * Hannover 27-6-1841 + ...; Dr van Johann August Friedrich Ludwig v. P. en Johanna Ernestine Ulrike Goebel
108. Frederik Hendrik Fentener van Vlissingen * Amsterdam 21-9-1849 + Utrecht 7-2-1918; Zn van Simon Paulus F. van V. en Anna Maria Veldhuys
x Den Bosch 21-8-1879
109. Lijntje Catharina Antonia Adriana Roosenburg * Den Bosch 12-6-1860 + Vught 24-5-1927; Dr van Jacobus R. en Charlotte Elisabeth van Dam
110. Johannes Marius Schout Velthuys * Sluis 23-9-1851 + Utrecht 3-5-1920; Zn van Cornelis S. V. en Maria Adriana Bekaar
x Utrecht 10-6-1880
111. Wilhelmine Florentine Kol * Utrecht 14-6-1856 + Utrecht 6-11-1927; Dr van Everardus Henry K. en Sophia Smith
112. Karl Johann Nepomuk Graf v.u.zu Clam Martinic * Praag 23-5-1792 + 29-1-1840; Zn van Karl Joseph Graf v.u.zu C.-M. en Maria Anna Gräfin v. Martinic
x 14-6-1821
113. Lady Selina Meade * 2-5-1797 + 29-8-1872; Dr van Richard M., 2.Earl of Clanwilliam, en Maria Caroline Gräfin v. Thun u. Hohenstein
114. Heinrich Franz Graf v. Bombelles * Versailles 26-6-1789 + Savenstein 31-3-1850; Zn van Marc Marie Marquis de B. en Angélique de Mackau
x 1827
115. Sophia Mary Jane Fraser (Lords Saltoun) * Lissabon 1804 + Innsbruck 7-2-1884; Dr van Henry David F. en Maria Christina Forbes de Almeida
116. Georg Adolf Stargard, since 1815 Graf v. Stockau (*) 6-5-1806 + Napajedl 12-4-1865; Natuurlijke zn van Maximilian Graf v.u.zu Lerchenfeld auf Köfering u. Schönberg en Theresia Hertogin van Mecklenburg-Strelitz
x 25-11-1830
117. Franziska Gräfin v. Fünfkirchen * Wenen 23-7-1801 + Napajedl 14-5-1870; Dr van Johann Franz Graf v. F. en Sophie Baronesse Op dem Hamme gen. Schoeppingk; xI 28-1-1825 Clemens Graf v. Kesselstatt * Aschaffenburg 3-10-1792 + 11-7-1828
118. Theodoros Baltazzi * Constantinopel 1788 + Constantinopel 4-6-1860; Banker; Zn van Evangelos B. en Viera Mavrogordato
xII Constantinopel 15-2-1842
119. Elizabeth Sarell * 1823 + Cairo 27-12-1863; Dr of merchant Richard S. and Euphrosyne Rhasi; xII Parijs 27-2-1863 Charles Alison * … + 29-4-1872; British chargé d’affaires in Constantinopel December 1857-Juli 1858, envoy in Teheran in 1860
120. Otto Ehrenreich Graf v. Abensperg u. Traun * Wenen 14-9-1818 + Wenen 9-1-1854; of Bisamberg; Zn van Johann Adam Graf v. A. u. T. en Maria Franziska Freiin v. Mesnil
x Seebarn 17-9-1844
121. Maria Eleonora Gräfin v. Wilczek * Wenen 18-9-1825 + Triest 16-9-1850; Dr van Stanislaus Graf v. W. en Gabriele Freiin v. Reischach
122. Ferdinand 3.Vorst von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Wenen 11-6-1803 + Wenen 31-3-1859; of Bischofteinitz and Oberwaltersdorf; Zn van Johann 2.Vorst von und zu T.-W. en Elisabeth Philippine Landgravin zu Fürstenberg
x Wenen 17-7-1841
123. Anna Prinses von und zu Liechtenstein * Wenen 25-8-1820 + Wenen 17-3-1908; Dr van Karl Vorst von und zu L. en Franziska Gräfin v. Wrbna u. Freudenthal
124. Hugo Maria Graf v. Nostitz-Rieneck * Mieschitz 14-6-1814 + Praag 24-1-1884; Zn van Friedrich Maria Chrysogenus Graf v. N.-R., sovereign count of Rieneck (sold in 1803 to Fürst Colloredo-Mannsfeld), high viscount of Bohemia, en Anna Nancy Burdett
x Praag 30-6-1849
125. Maria Christina Gräfin v.u.zu Clam-Martinic * St. Georgen 24-7-1827 + Praag 26-10-1910; Dr van Karl Graf v.u.zu C.-M. en Lady Selina Meade (Earls of Clanwilliam)
126. Joseph Graf v. Nostitz-Rokitnitz * Praag 5-12-1821 + 16-10-1890; Zn van Johann Wenzel Graf v. N. en Caroline Gräfin v. Clam u. Gallas
x 4-4-1850
127. Ernestine Gräfin v. Waldstein, Herrin v. Wartenberg * 24-9-1829 + 2-11-1857; Dr van Christian Vincenz Ernst Graf v. W., Herr v. W., en Franziska Romana Gräfin v. Thun u. Hohenstein

Sources:
Elenco de Grandezas y Titulos Nobiliarios Españoles
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Gothaischen Genealogischen Taschenbücher

Wednesday, 26 April 2017

HANNOVER II

The kingdom of Hannover was created on the Congress of Vienna in 1814 as successor of the Kurfürstentum Braunschweig-Lüneburg and extended with Arenberg-Meppen, Bentheim, Goslar, Hildesheim, Lingen and Ostfriesland. Hannover was annexed by Prussia in 1866, due to having chosen the side of Austria in the Austro-Prussian war over Holstein.
The eldest ancestor of the dynasty is Italian nobleman Oberto Marquis and Count in East Liguria (+ 975) whose grandson Alberto Azzo is the ancestor of the Este family. Other descendants include the Malaspina and Pallavicino families. Azzo II d'Este married Kunigunde heiress of the Welfen dynasty with possessions in Bavaria. Their descendants became Dukes of Bavaria 1070-1138 and 1156-1180 and of Saxony 1137-1138 and 1142-1180. The Saxon possessions were acquired through the marriage of Henry the Proud Duke of Bavaria (+ 1139) with Gertrud of Supplinburg, daughter of Emperor Lothar II and became the basis of the Duchy of Braunschweig and Lüneburg on 21-8-1235. The elder line of the Dukes of Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel became extinct in 1884, the younger line of Braunschweig-Lüneburg became Kurfürst of Hannover on 22-3-1692 and King of Great Britain and Ireland on 1-8-1714. Hannover and Great Britain were ruled in a personal union until 1837, when after the death of King George IV, Queen Victoria succeeded in Great Britain and her cousin Ernst August I in Hannover.

1.

II

2. Christian Heinrich Clemens Paul Frank Peter Welf Ernst Wilhelm Friedrich Franz Prins van Hannover, Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Hertog zu Brunswijk en Lüneburg * Hildesheim 1-6-1985
and relationship since 2011
3. Alexandra de Osma Foy * 1988/89

III

4. Ernst August Albert Otto Rupprecht Oskar Berthold Friedrich Ferdinand Christian Ludwig Prins van Hannover, Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Hertog zu Brunswijk en Lüneburg * Hannover 26-2-1954; xII Monaco 23-1-1999 Caroline Prinses van Monaco * Monaco 23-1-1957
xI Pattensen 28-8-1981 (divorced Londen 10-9-1997)
5. Chantal Hochuli * Zürich 2-6-1955
6. Felipe de Osma Berckemeyer * …; Gerente Central Comercial de Hermes Transportes Blindados
x ...
7. Elizabeth Maria Foy Vásquez * …

IV

8. Ernst August Georg Wilhelm Christian Ludwig Franz Joseph Nikolaus Oskar Prins van Hannover, Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Hertog zu Brunswijk en Lüneburg * Brunswijk 18-3-1914 + Hannover 9-12-1987
xI Schloß Marienburg 31-8-1951
9. Ortrud Bertha Adelheid Hedwig Prinses van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg * Flensburg 19-12-1925 + Hannover 6-2-1980
10. Johann Gustav (Hans) Hochuli * 14-3-1912; Architect
x …
11. Rosmarie Lembeck * Essen 8-4-1921 + 12-12-2011
12. Felipe de Osma Elias * 3-3-1922; Abogado y notario
x 9-8-1954
13. Zoila Berckemeyer Pérez Hidalgo * … + Lima 3-7-2013; Participante en Sociedad Minera El Brocal S.A.A.
14.
x
15.

V

16. Ernst August Christian Georg Prins van Hannover, Groot Brittannië en Ierland, sed. 1-11-1913 regerend Hertog zu Brunswijk en Lüneburg, abdicatie 8-11-1918 * Penzing 17-11-1887 + Schloß Marienburg 30-1-1953
x Berlijn 24-5-1913
17. Viktoria Luise Adelheid Mathilde Charlotte Prinses van Pruisen * Marmorpalais 13-9-1892 + Hannover 11-12-1980
18. Albert Christian Adolf Karl Eugen Prins van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg * Kiel 15-3-1863 + Glücksburg 23-4-1948
xII Büdingen 15-9-1920
19. Hertha Prinses zu Ysenburg und Büdingen in Büdingen * Büdingen 27-12-1883 + Glücks¬burg 30-5-1972
20.
x
21.
22.
x
23.
24. Felipe de Osma Porras * Lima 26-12-1894; Director La Popular y Porvenir Compañía de Seguros (de la familia Prado), presidente del Club Nacional 1963-1965
x Lima 5-6-1921
25. Esther Elias Caso * …
26. Oscar Pedro Berckemeyer Pazos * Lima 29-6-1905; Co-propietario del Grupo Berckemeyer, propietario del haras "Jesus del Valle", Vicepresidente de Cementos Lima (de la familia Prado), presidente del Jockey Club
x 3-1-1930
27. Maria Pérez Hidalgo * Parijs …
28.
x
29.
30.
x
31.

VI

32. Ernst August Wilhelm Adolf Georg Friedrich Kroonprins van Hannover, Prins van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Hertog zu Brunswijk en Lüneburg, Duke of Cumberland en Teviotdale * Hannover 21-9-1845 + Gmunden 14-11-1923
x Kopenhagen 21-12-1878
33. Thyra Amelie Caroline Charlotte Anne Prinses van Denemarken * Kopenhagen 29-9-1853 + Gmunden 26-2-1933
34. Friedrich Wilhelm II Viktor Albert Duits Keizer en Koning van Pruisen, afstand 28-11-1918 * Berlijn 27-1-1859 + Huis Doorn 4-6-1941
xI Berlijn 27-2-1881
35. Auguste Viktoria Friederike Luise Feodora Jenny Prinses van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg * Dolzig 22-10-1858 + Huis Doorn 11-4-1921
36. Friedrich Hertog van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg * Sleeswijk 23-10-1814 + Slot Louisenlund 27-11-1885
x Bückeburg 16-10-1841
37. Adelheid Christine Juliane Charlotte Prinses zu Schaumburg-Lippe * Bückeburg 9-3-1821 + Itzehoe 30-7-1899
38. Bruno Casimir Albert Emil Ferdinand 3.Vorst zu Ysenburg und Büdingen in Büdingen * Büdingen 14-6-1837 + Büdin¬gen 26-1-1906
xII Rüdenhausen 30-9-1869
39. Bertha Amalasunde Jenny Auguste Amalie Fanny Luise Gravin zu Castell-Rüdenhausen * Rüdenhausen 4-7-1845 + Büdingen 5-7-1927
40.
x
41.
42.
x
43.
44.
x
45.
46.
x
47.
48. Felipe de Osma Pardo * 26-5-1865 + 1924
x Lima 16-2-1893
49. Clotilde Virginia Porras Osores * Lima 4-6-1867 + …
50. Fernando Elías Román * …
x Lima 14-2-1898
51. Jesús Maria Esther Caso Uría * San Jerónimo de Ica 6-2-1872
52. Gustavo Berckemeyer Bernales * Lima 26-6-1859 + Lima 3-10-1917; Merchant
x Lima 15-3-1899
53. Maria Alberta Filomena Pazos Varela ~ Lima 16-11-1869 + Lima 1911
54. Lorenzo Pérez Roca * … + Parijs 1906
x Lima 3-6-1898
55. Zoila M. Hidalgo Del Carpio * …; xII Lima 6-8-1907 Pablo S. Mimbela Guerrero * …
56.
x
57.
58.
x
59.
60.
x
61.
62.
x
63.

VII

64. Georg V Friedrich Alexander Carl Ernst August Koning van Hannover, Prins van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Duke of Cumberland en Teviotdale * Berlijn 27-5-1819 + Parijs 12-6-1878; Zn van Ernst August Prins van G. B. en I., Duke of Cumberland en Teviotdale, sed. 1837 Koning van H., en Friederike Hertogin van Mecklenburg-Strelitz
x Hannover 18-2-1843
65. Alexandrine Marie Wilhelmine Catharina Charlotte Theresia Henriette Luise Pauline Elisabeth Friederike Georgine Prinses van Saksen-Altenburg * Hildburghausen 14-4-1818 + Gmunden 9-1-1907; Dr van Joseph Hertog van S.-A. en Amalie Hertogin van Württemberg
66. Christian Prins van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücks¬burg, sed. 24-5-1851 vermoedelijk Deens Troonopvolger, sed. 31-7-1853 Prins en sed. 15-11-1863 Koning van Denemarken als Christian IX * Gottorp 8-4-1818 + Amalienborg 29-1-1906; Zn van Wilhelm Hertog van S.-H.-S.-G. en Luise Prinses van Hessen-Kassel
x Kopenhagen 26-5-1842
67. Luise Wilhelmine Friederike Caroline Auguste Julie Prinses van Hessen-Kassel * Kassel 7-9-1817 + Bernstorff 29-9-1898; Dr van Wilhelm Landgraaf van H.-K. en Charlotte Prinses van Denemarken
68. Friedrich III Wilhelm Nikolaus Karl Duits Keizer en Koning van Pruisen * Neues Palais, Potsdam 18-10-1831 + Neues Palais 15-6-1888; Zn van Wilhelm I Duits Keizer en Koning van P. en Auguste Prinses van Saksen-Weimar-Eisenach
x Londen 25-1-1858
69. Victoria Adelaide Mary Louisa Prinses van Groot Brittannië en Ierland * Buckingham Palace 21-11-1840 + Friedrichshof 5-8-1901; Dr van Albert Prins van Saksen-Coburg en Gotha en Victoria Koningin van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Keizerin van India
70. Friedrich Christian August Hertog van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg, tit. Hertog van Sleeswijk en Holstein sed. 15-11-1863 als Friedrich VIII * Augustenburg 6-7-1829 + Wiesbaden 14-1-1880; Zn van Christian Hertog van S.-H.-S.-A. en Louise Comtesse Danneskiold-Samsoe
x Langenburg 11-9-1856
71. Adelheid Viktoria Amalie Luise Marie Konstanze Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg * Langenburg 20-7-1835 + Dres¬den 25-1-1900; Dr van Ernst 4.Vorst zu H.-L. en Feodora Prinses zu Leiningen
72. Friedrich Wilhelm Paul Leopold Hertog van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg * Lindenau 4-1-1785 + Gottorp 17-2-1831; Zn van Friedrich Hertog van S.-H.-S.-Beck en Friederike Gräfin v. Schlieben
x Gottorp 26-1-1810
73. Luise Caroline Prinses van Hessen-Kassel * Gottorp 28-9-1789 + Ballenstedt 13-3-1867; Dr van Carl Landgraaf van H.-K. en Louise Prinses van Denemarken
74. Georg Wilhelm Graaf en sed. 18-4-1807 Vorst zu Schaumburg-Lippe * Bückeburg 20-12-1784 + Bückeburg 21-11-1860; Zn van Philipp Graaf zu S.-L. en Juliane Prinses van Hessen-Philippsthal
x Arolsen 23-6-1816
75. Ida Karoline Luise Prinses zu Waldeck und Pyrmont * Rhoden 26-9-1796 + Mentone 12-4-1869; Dr van Georg Vorst zu W. und P. en Auguste Prinses van Schwarzburg-Sondershausen
76. Ernst Casimir II 2.Vorst zu Ysenburg und Büdingen in Büdingen * Büdingen 14-12-1806 + Büdingen 16-2-1861; Zn van Ernst Casimir I 1.Vorst zu Y. und B. in B. en Ferdinande Gravin zu Erbach-Schönberg
x Beerfelden 8-9-1836
77. Thekla Adelheid Julie Luise Gravin zu Erbach-Fürstenau * Fürstenau 9-3-1815 + Büdingen 13-3-1874; Dr van Albrecht Graaf zu E.-F. en Amalie Gravin zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen
78. Ludwig Franz Adolf Friedrich Carl Erfgraaf zu Castell-Rüdenhausen * Rüdenhausen 15-3-1805 + Rüdenhausen 11-6-1849; Zn van Christian Friedrich Graaf zu C.-Remlingen und R. en Luise Caroline Gravin zu Ortenburg
xII Roßbach 8-6-1840
79. Friederike Marie Christiane Freiin v. Thüngen * Thüngen 18-7-1818 + Rüdenhausen 24-10-1888; Dr van Carl Freiherr v. T. en Natalie v. Thümmel
80. ; van
x
81. ; van
82. ; van
x
83. ; van
84. ; van
x
85. ; van
86. ; van
x
87. ; van
88. ; van
x
89. ; van
90. ; van
x
91. ; van
92. ; van
x
93. ; van
94. ; van
x
95. ; van
96. Mariano de Osma Ramírez de Arellano * 15-12-1826 + 1883; Son of Gaspar Antonio de O. y Tricio and Doña Maria Josefa Ramírez de Arellano y Baquijano, 4.Condesa de Vistaflorida
x 6-7-1864
97. Francisca Pardo Lavalle * Santiago de Chile 27-4-1837 + 10-6-1924; Dr of Felipe P. y Aliaga and Petronila de L. Cabrero, sister of Manuel Pardo y Lavalle (* Lima 7-8-1834 ++ Lima 16-11-1878); President of Peru 1872-1874 and 1875-1876
98. Melitón Porras Diaz * ... + 1906; Mayor of Lima 1880; Zn van Santiago P. Santoyo en Maria D. Palazuelos
x ...
99. Virginia Osores Valera * Cajamarca ... + Lima 1916; Dr van Manuel Antonio O. en Josefa V. Carrera
100. Isidoro Elías Carbajo * San Jerónimo de Ica … + …; Zn van Raymundo E. de la Quintana en Manuela C. Galagarza, brother of Domingo Elías Carbajo (* San Jerónimo de Ica 19-12-1805 + Lima 3-12-1867), President of Peru 1844
xI ...
101. Carmen Román de las Casas * …; Dr van
102. Pedro Canuto Caso Manrique * Ica 1813 + ...; Zn van Luis C. en Petronila M.
xII Lima (San Lázaro) 27-3-1868
103. Maria Rosaura Uría(s) Aguirre * Ica 1846 + ...; Dr van Miguel U. en Juana A.
104. Heinrich (Enrique) Berckemeyer Nolte * Hamburg 1815 + Lima 1870; Zn van Heinrich B. en Elisabeth Nolte
xII Lima 30-5-1855
105. Josefa Bernales Varela * 1831 + Lima 18-9-1903; Dr van José B. González en Antonia V. y Cabrera
106. Juan Francisco Pazos Monací * Lima 1836 + Lima 24-6-1902; Lawyer; Zn van Juan José P. Soriano en Francisca M. Morán
x 1869
107. Isabel Varela Salvi * ... + 1919; Dr van Manuel Maria V. y Cabrera en Gregoria S. y Arévalo
108. Antonio H. Pérez ... + 1892; Zn van
x …
109. Josefa Roca * ... + 1885; Dr van
110. Matías Hidalgo * …; Zn van
x …
111. Eufemia Del Carpio * …; Dr van
112. ; van
x
113. ; van
114. ; van
x
115. ; van
116. ; van
x
117. ; van
118. ; van
x
119. ; van
120. ; van
x
121. ; van
122. ; van
x
123. ; van
124. ; van
x
125. ; van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Burke´s Royal Families of the World, Volume I Europe and Latin America
http://radioyunguyo.blogspot.pe/2011/09/la-continuidad-de-la-oligarquia-en-el.html